Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Accrington Stanley head-to-head records

Every club Accrington Stanley has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 153 opponents across 2,741 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth133371321
AFC Fylde110041
AFC Wimbledon2412754233
Aldershot154471422
Ashington167453121
Aston Villa103252235
Barnet2511773231
Barnsley1641111448
Barrow73311527112108
Blackburn Olympic100136
Blackburn Rovers162862441
Blackpool112631011
Blackpool St John's110040
Blyth Spartans220060
Bolton Wanderers2293104145
Boreham Wood211021
Boston United210122
Bradford City601816267691
Bradford Park Avenue3098136472
Brentford8125817
Bristol City201135
Bristol Rovers2113353128
Bromley400429
Burnley125432119
Burton Albion247983135
Bury2254132338
Buxton110061
Cambridge United146441716
Cardiff City100102
Carlisle United66221232106135
Charlton Athletic103521210
Chelsea100127
Cheltenham Town258893533
Chester51149286594
Chesterfield6425132692100
Chilton Colliery Recreation110030
Chorley210132
Colchester United207582328
Coventry City932499
Crawley Town134452117
Creswell Colliery110071
Crewe Alexandra90421236139145
Crusaders110041
Crystal Palace3003413
Dagenham and Redbridge165471619
Darlington71331127102107
Darwen301249
Darwen Old Wanderers100112
Derby County176563333
Doncaster Rovers5815162774123
Durham City147073128
Everton112361724
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy110021
Exeter City2172122537
Fleetwood Town217593237
Forest Green Rovers6501105
Fulham100113
Gainsborough Trinity110021
Gateshead431111215891
Gillingham2566132837
Grimsby Town41154225575
Guiseley202011
Halifax Town6525172310892
Harrogate Town74121511
Hartlepool United72251532112116
Hereford United144371516
Horden CW110021
Huddersfield Town210133
Hull City2836192859
Hungerford City422093
Ipswich Town9306816
Leeds United300327
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team110070
Leeds United F.C. Under-21s and Academy110032
Leicester City100101
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy110050
Leyton Orient430171
Lincoln City6920163394144
Liverpool200206
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy220084
Luton Town134361322
Macclesfield Town137512914
Manchester City100102
Manchester United4031812
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Mansfield Town6223162393106
Middlesbrough210122
Middlesbrough F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Millwall5023713
Milton Keynes Dons1752101930
Morecambe3117955437
Nelson189183836
New Brighton42206168870
Newcastle United100123
Newport County206683430
Northampton Town185491932
Norwich City4103712
Nottingham Forest311124
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-23s, Under-18s and Academy100112
Notts County35118164475
Oldham Athletic44176217176
Oxford United248792945
Peterborough United1550101744
Plymouth Argyle226792432
Port Vale3197154156
Portsmouth214892437
Preston North End141581331
Queens Park Rangers5005616
Reading4112410
Renton100101
Rochdale87261249131173
Rossendale1100110
Rotherham County421165
Rotherham United571793183108
Rushall Olympic110020
Salford City8413108
Salisbury City110021
Scunthorpe United2494113240
Sheffield United100101
Sheffield Wednesday71151017
Shrewsbury Town31108133143
South Shields521278
Southampton4022410
Southend United185582131
Southport6223192010598
Spennymoor United110070
Stalybridge Celtic420265
Stevenage Borough123451516
Stockport County6720143391127
Stoke City116142220
Sunderland1614112247
Sutton United210154
Swindon Town198652925
Torquay United137241611
Tranmere Rovers85291739115163
Tunbridge Wells Rangers110010
Walsall33118144971
Watford101000
Wellington Town110031
West Bromwich Albion125252128
West Bromwich Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy110021
West Ham United100101
Wigan Athletic62131213
Wigan Borough209293434
Witton110054
Woking110030
Wolverhampton Wanderers154292741
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy100104
Workington189272924
Wrexham77301136114127
Wycombe Wanderers2791083230
Yeovil Town8233910
York City5826131910179