Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Aston Villa head-to-head records

Every club Aston Villa has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 169 opponents across 5,804 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Ajax321061
AFC Bournemouth178452620
AS Monaco100101
AZ Alkmaar220062
Accrington105233522
Aldershot201112
Arsenal207724689286338
Ashington110051
Aston Unity110031
Athletic Bilbao211021
Atlético Madrid210122
BSC Young Boys220051
Baník Ostrava220052
Barcelona210131
Barnsley2115424412
Barrow110060
Basel321073
Bayern Munich110010
Beşiktaş J.K.211031
Birmingham City127563338193157
Blackburn Rovers173753662297284
Blackpool6729172111997
Bologna FC 19094400101
Bolton Wanderers166664060262253
Bradford City39208117550
Bradford Park Avenue116232520
Brentford2510964329
Brighton & Hove Albion37211066637
Bristol City45241297543
Bristol Rovers1610512812
Burnley126543141235198
Burton Albion6411136
Bury5428121410175
Cambridge United311164
Cardiff City55286217960
Carlisle United11731127
Casuals1100131
Celta Vigo210123
Celta de Vigo200213
Celtic110042
Charlton Athletic602618169577
Chelsea169623869238267
Chester6510166
Chesterfield117222211
Club Brugge KV320162
Colchester United430164
Coventry City593217109153
Crewe Alexandra5410155
Crystal Palace592317197768
Darlington110021
Darwen7511319
Deportivo La Coruña201112
Derby County139712543275190
Derby Midland110061
Dinamo București220062
Doncaster Rovers122641216
Everton235896284358356
Exeter City6600204
FCSB210132
FK Marila Příbram211031
Fenerbahçe S.K.110010
Feyenoord110020
Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar211052
Fulham80312227115102
Gillingham321042
Girondins de Bordeaux211010
Glasgow Rangers110031
Glossop North End210191
Go Ahead Eagles100112
Gravesend & Northfleet110030
Grimsby Town2311664841
Halifax Town421143
Hamburger SV100113
Hartlepool United211072
Heanor Town110041
Helsingborgs IF202011
Hereford United220061
Hibernian220080
Horncastle110050
Huddersfield Town7231202111789
Hull City34181065930
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar211021
Inter Milan420234
Ipswich Town622617199872
Juventus301225
King's Lynn1100110
Leeds United107423332146140
Legia Warsaw210144
Leicester City110392645178195
Leyton Orient136431910
Lille OSC430163
Lincoln City202011
Liverpool2076043104293373
Luton Town41175195349
Maccabi Tel Aviv110020
Manchester City185614282258306
Manchester United2015242107259368
Mansfield Town401315
Middlesbrough145693541251174
Millwall351510105734
MŠK Žilina100112
NK Slaven Belupo210132
NK Varaždin210133
Newcastle United178614077265275
Northampton Town621388
Norwich City7436162212295
Nottingham Forest137643241238192
Notts County85442021177108
Odense Boldklub211032
Oldbury Town110040
Oldham Athletic3520967129
Olympiacos200226
Oxford United198652720
PFC CSKA Moscow201113
PFC Litex Lovech211042
Paris Saint-Germain310257
Peterborough United6321177
Plymouth Argyle199644428
Port Vale97112810
Portsmouth85392224155133
Preston North End117582138210159
Queens Park Rangers612114267886
RB Leipzig110032
Reading2517445127
Red Bull Salzburg110032
Rochdale421142
Rotherham United2014153714
SC Freiburg110030
SK Rapid Wien411256
Scunthorpe United5500155
Shankhouse110090
Sheffield United140653441263193
Sheffield Wednesday139681754263213
Shrewsbury Town6411104
Slavia Prague110010
South Shore110042
Southampton86342329117109
Southend United100101
Spartak Moscow201134
Stade Rennais210122
Stafford Road4211115
Stevenage100112
Stockport County4400152
Stoke City118513235202143
Strømsgodset IF220062
Sunderland186834855310265
Swansea City30173104830
Swindon Town127322112
Torquay United511388
Tottenham Hotspur179643580244297
Trabzonspor210122
Tranmere Rovers7511125
Vitória S.C.210151
Walsall11731288
Watford2385103937
Wednesbury Old Athletic4301269
Wednesbury Strollers110053
Wednesbury Town110041
West Bromwich Albion173793856271233
West Ham United126433845187189
Wigan Athletic2412663826
Wimbledon32910134438
Witton110032
Wolverhampton Wanderers140593546240203
Wrexham107213013
Wycombe Wanderers5410185
Yeovil Town110010
York City531172
ŠK Slovan Bratislava211021