Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Barnsley head-to-head records

Every club Barnsley has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 139 opponents across 5,581 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth461713166064
Accrington431082
Accrington Stanley128044012
Aldershot179532212
Altrincham100101
Arsenal2481152148
Aston Villa2124151244
Barrow2015145127
Birmingham City89262142115139
Blackburn Rovers6915213382118
Blackpool112472738161146
Bolton Wanderers531619186885
Boston United110031
Bradford City112413338149147
Bradford Park Avenue562312219779
Brentford611521256190
Brighton & Hove Albion441710174857
Bristol City102332445158183
Bristol Rovers391412135852
Bromley100101
Bromsgrove Rovers110021
Burnley6919173382113
Burton Albion178632715
Burton Swifts63121013
Burton United127323214
Bury69281823111111
Caernarfon Town211010
Cambridge United2712964223
Cardiff City591415306495
Carlisle United30136115350
Charlton Athletic581817238488
Chelsea34115184767
Cheltenham Town6420112
Chester31910124142
Chesterfield85272236111120
Colchester United401412145758
Coventry City6519153179106
Crawley Town420276
Crewe Alexandra5829151411570
Crystal Palace602612227873
Darlington43221658039
Darwen211071
Derby County7824173789124
Doncaster Rovers80262529106110
Enfield211041
Everton152491933
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy101011
Exeter City28104143245
Fleetwood Town136522114
Forest Green220071
Fulham84332427129121
Gainsborough Trinity28126104839
Gateshead145632213
Gillingham3216975634
Glossop North End32118134452
Grimsby Town112402745155179
Halifax Town451512185859
Hartlepool United43261168449
Hereford United422053
Horsham211063
Huddersfield Town83301637111122
Hull City107432341155168
Ipswich Town491311256584
Leeds City208393730
Leeds United642017278299
Leicester City110263351113167
Leyton Orient612611248994
Lincoln City80351629122119
Liverpool2144132042
Loughborough4211162
Luton Town67291028111112
Macclesfield Town101011
Manchester City33610173378
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy211064
Manchester United39511232783
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy210175
Mansfield Town391412136754
Marine100113
Middlesbrough6621123367113
Millwall642614249294
Milton Keynes Dons103431817
Morecambe420296
Nelson201134
Netherfield110031
New Brighton6411127
New Brighton Tower6123713
Newcastle United431112204373
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy110020
Newport County30128104242
Northampton Town3097144353
Norwich City451115194464
Nottingham Forest88322333112128
Notts County6726212010498
Oldham Athletic84302331112106
Oxford United2915683629
Peterborough United49218208284
Plymouth Argyle7221193283118
Port Vale119502148175165
Portsmouth581915247282
Preston North End6220152772107
Queens Park Rangers602012289396
Reading86292532123135
Rhyl412153
Rochdale46269119253
Rotherham County823397
Rotherham United592714187460
Rushden & Diamonds220052
Scarborough Athletic220040
Scunthorpe United441910156049
Sheffield United7118242976109
Sheffield Wednesday7924173893116
Shrewsbury Town482410147961
South Shields186482632
Southampton5721132383102
Southend United481615176468
Southport32148104135
Stevenage Borough620469
Stockport County97323431134128
Stoke City642319228892
Sunderland28103153340
Swansea City8023183994125
Swindon Town521817176159
Torquay United3114893834
Tottenham Hotspur34106184463
Tranmere Rovers562418148771
Walsall491914167975
Watford592116226570
West Auckland Town211053
West Bromwich Albion7021252497122
West Ham United559143259101
Wigan Athletic2441282229
Wimbledon238873027
Wolverhampton Wanderers83301934120137
Workington Town1910273220
Worksop Town110051
Wrexham34138136159
Wycombe Wanderers167542320
Yeovil Town6321105
York City3222825627