Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Blackburn Rovers head-to-head records

Every club Blackburn Rovers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 162 opponents across 5,813 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth2713684135
AS Nancy110010
Accrington135713118
Accrington Stanley3111106
Aldershot411247
Altrincham211020
Arsenal120313158151222
Aston Villa173623675284297
Athlitiki Enosi Larissa210123
Barnet110031
Barnsley6933211511882
Barrow110041
Basel110030
Bayer 04 Leverkusen201123
Birmingham City140543551235209
Blackburn Olympic220083
Blackburn Park Road110091
Blackpool612117239086
Blackpool St John's1100111
Blyth Spartans110010
Bolton Wanderers170633869269251
Bootle110070
Bradford City41227126948
Bradford Park Avenue165652933
Brentford39196146860
Brentwood110031
Brighton & Hove Albion381111164655
Bristol City581914258585
Bristol Rovers37148154951
Burnley104411944177171
Burton Albion312054
Burton Town110040
Burton Wanderers110021
Bury83361532130113
Cambridge United1611142413
Cardiff City81322326113108
Carlisle United29143124138
Celtic200203
Charlton Athletic8236182810993
Chelsea112342949134170
Chester4310110
Chesterfield2411583429
Clitheroe110020
Colchester United7412119
Corinthian100101
Coventry City491512225972
Crewe Alexandra10532138
Crystal Palace44179185562
Darlington110010
Darwen8701279
Darwen Old Wanderers110061
Derby County143623645248216
Derby Junction100112
Doncaster Rovers2515645432
Everton161603467244261
Exeter City7223912
FK Vetra220060
Feyenoord101000
Fleetwood Town211043
Fulham95382532138133
Gençlerbirliği S.K.201124
Gillingham11641189
Glossop North End201146
Grimsby Town5931161211578
Halifax Town8440125
Harrogate Town110080
Hartlepool United311163
Hereford United6204610
Huddersfield Town98343727142134
Hull City7637192010672
Ipswich Town571619227576
Kettering Town110041
Kidderminster Harriers110020
Leeds United105342447138159
Legia Warsaw201101
Leicester City103412537150144
Leyton Orient2591243729
Lincoln City2073103841
Liverpool145394363188250
Luton Town491516185871
MYPA220030
Manchester City121482944182192
Manchester United113322952165211
Mansfield Town7331106
Matlock Town110041
Middlesbrough149654341225178
Middlesbrough Ironopolis110030
Millwall563014128659
Milton Keynes Dons5302109
Morecambe100112
Newcastle United147553260214221
Newport County110021
Northampton Town126332914
Northwich Victoria110041
Norwich City562216189174
Nottingham Forest126543339217178
Notts County93362235148142
Old Carthusians110051
Old Etonians100101
Oldham Athletic653115199066
Olympique Lyonnais201123
Oswaldtwistle Rovers110010
Oxford United31111193833
PFC CSKA Sofia202044
Padiham110030
Peterborough United106042514
Plymouth Argyle542012228083
Port Vale2812884131
Portsmouth94412528146119
Preston North End118383347173168
Queens Park Rangers653212219473
Reading2911994242
Red Bull Salzburg211042
Renton201124
Rochdale1711333415
Romford110080
Rosenborg BK210153
Rossendale1100110
Rotherham United502611139164
Scunthorpe United522174
Sheffield Providence110062
Sheffield United157563863225252
Sheffield Wednesday162594162239249
Shrewsbury Town30121083437
South Shields201101
South Shore110070
Southampton501811216173
Southend United148422315
Southport8431189
Spartak Moscow200204
Stafford Rangers110020
Staveley2200122
Stockport County12912226
Stoke City107461942172145
Stoke City F.C. Reserves and Academy110010
Sunderland148523363214243
Swansea City55268219276
Swifts110021
Swindon Town31145123837
Torquay United210123
Tottenham Hotspur109362350150180
Tranmere Rovers166912718
Trelleborgs FF201123
Tyne Association110051
Upton Park110030
Walsall1810623318
Watford461714156656
Wednesbury Old Athletic110031
Welling United110010
West Bromwich Albion139563548216197
West Ham United109452242203181
Wigan Athletic33158105746
Willington211061
Wimbledon2613853924
Wisła Kraków110021
Witton110050
Wolverhampton Wanderers109402742184187
Workington Town311135
Wrexham1931151921
Wycombe Wanderers210151
Yeovil Town211010
York City10703205