Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Cardiff City head-to-head records

Every club Cardiff City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 151 opponents across 4,839 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth461512196977
AGF Aarhus200216
Accrington Stanley110020
Aldershot2712693532
Arsenal461014224771
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy110031
Aston Villa55216286079
Austria Vienna201101
Barnet173771622
Barnsley593015149564
Bath City100123
Birmingham City8233193010799
Blackburn Rovers81262332108113
Blackpool7719233588124
Bolton Wanderers8027143979120
Boston United110051
Bradford City166282227
Bradford Park Avenue114161419
Brentford522214168071
Brighton & Hove Albion692323238791
Bristol City104392342126129
Bristol Rovers6418212593100
Burnley90312732131132
Burton Albion832399
Bury56269218782
Cambridge United3099123944
Carlisle United41211287354
Charlton Athletic76222133107130
Chasetown110031
Chelsea461510215875
Cheltenham Town8521158
Chester177732012
Chesterfield3016955235
Colchester United27115114138
Coventry City592414218883
Crewe Alexandra2581433421
Crystal Palace6916203368104
Dagenham and Redbridge110031
Darlington228682022
Dartford100103
Derby County7233201911797
Derry City211040
Doncaster Rovers34181156231
Dynamo Tbilisi210113
Enfield5311132
Esbjerg fB211010
Everton37139153853
Exeter City49267168857
Fulham7026133199110
Gillingham41188155750
Gloucester City211032
Grimsby Town2512674338
Göztepe A.Ş.210113
Halesowen Town110010
Halifax Town179712413
Hamburger SV201134
Hartlepool United189543021
Hayes201101
Hednesford Town110031
Hendon220051
Hereford United2315534324
Huddersfield Town87312432110111
Hull City7523213190107
Ipswich Town531714226181
Kidderminster Harriers312053
Leeds United662916217984
Leicester City642414267886
Leyton Orient85362623126108
Lincoln City30125134441
Liverpool35183146459
Luton Town7025172893120
Macclesfield Town6303118
Maidstone United402219
Manchester City529202369103
Manchester United3188154660
Mansfield Town38211077342
Margate110030
Middlesbrough75341427102100
Millwall762330239891
Milton Keynes Dons521286
Mjøndalen IF2200122
NAC Breda211052
Nantes220072
Newcastle United5816142864103
Newport County2376103439
Northampton Town53218247373
Norwich City651893882114
Nottingham Forest613311179163
Notts County572111257488
Oldham Athletic35166135848
Orient2791172831
Oxford United2787123936
Peterborough United3288164751
Pezoporikos Larnaca211080
Plymouth Argyle6323202010291
Port Vale2512583732
Porto201134
Portsmouth632315257483
Preston North End105402639137183
Queens Park Rangers8729164297142
Reading80272627116112
Real Madrid C.F.210112
Real Zaragoza201123
Rochdale2061041918
Rotherham County210112
Rotherham United561914238190
Rushden & Diamonds110031
SC Dynamo Berlin202022
Scarborough168622114
Scunthorpe United37181276233
Servette210122
Shamrock Rovers211031
Sheffield United82272134103128
Sheffield Wednesday78292029103116
Shrewsbury Town2610793626
Slough Town211043
South Shields220020
Southall110031
Southampton522112198183
Southend United351410115346
Southport100102
Sporting CP412133
Standard Liège200213
Stevenage220031
Stockport County165922621
Stoke City571917217377
Sunderland7230172511493
Sutton United110032
Swansea City7424183284101
Swindon Town461610207182
Taff's Well110020
Thames2200113
Tiverton Town110031
Ton Pentre110041
Torpedo Moscow320121
Torquay United431710166459
Tottenham Hotspur511112284277
Tranmere Rovers124441716
Walsall2612774438
Watford6727162495100
West Bromwich Albion6418202684111
West Ham United571015325599
Weymouth100123
Wigan Athletic33912123442
Wimbledon104241316
Wokingham Town211041
Wolverhampton Wanderers6220142882117
Wrexham3719995841
Wycombe Wanderers137241814
Yeovil Town211032
York City197753230