Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Carlisle United head-to-head records

Every club Carlisle United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 183 opponents across 4,453 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth2473143344
AFC Wimbledon164572430
Accrington104421312
Accrington Stanley552782011993
Aldershot Town198382726
Alfreton Town110040
Altrincham220052
Arsenal7115713
Ashington220091
Aston Villa11137712
Aston Villa F.C. Under-23s and Academy110031
Barnet2411583028
Barnsley30116135053
Barrow6929182210695
Bedford Town110030
Bedlington United110040
Billingham Synthonia110061
Birmingham City207492734
Bishop Auckland110010
Blackburn Rovers29123143841
Blackpool461210244976
Blyth Spartans110020
Bolton Wanderers31127124448
Boreham Wood512268
Boston United97112811
Brackley Town220040
Bradford City6121152584104
Bradford Park Avenue2613674733
Braintree Town220071
Brentford341310114142
Brighton & Hove Albion32154134543
Bristol City421210205167
Bristol Rovers40149175359
Bromley211032
Burnley33810154556
Burton Albion421176
Bury39206136452
Cambridge United361014124453
Cardiff City41812215473
Charlton Athletic41813205566
Chatham Town100101
Chelsea124261216
Cheltenham34119143032
Chester78361824131119
Chesterfield75231537105134
Chilton Colliery Recreation100102
Colchester United571916227274
Coventry City1752101832
Crawley Town2011723721
Crewe Alexandra97411640164162
Crook Town100101
Crystal Palace2711884539
Dagenham110010
Dagenham and Redbridge6213510
Darlington96362634153146
Denaby United110010
Derby County248792832
Doncaster Rovers682517269092
Dulwich Hamlet110041
Eastleigh211032
Ebbsfleet United110042
Everton7205916
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy110020
Exeter City672017307492
Fleetwood Town92341115
Forest Green Rovers146351917
Fulham36154174855
Gateshead492112169275
Gillingham541912235760
Gravesend & Northfleet100101
Grays Athletic211031
Grimsby Town521214265478
Guiseley110041
Halifax Town76302224125114
Harborough Town110021
Harrogate Town11137715
Hartlepool United105492036191151
Hayes & Yeading United101022
Heanor Town110051
Hereford United26105113531
Hornchurch110041
Horsham110020
Huddersfield Town481219175358
Hull City7723223285124
Ilkeston Town100112
Ipswich Town116051918
Kidderminster Harriers9621147
Knowsley United110041
Leeds United2155112740
Leicester City131481228
Leicester City F.C. Reserves and Academy100101
Leyton Orient652415268686
Lincoln City7523163692134
Liverpool9036318
Luton Town30711123046
Macclesfield Town177372324
Maidstone United63121012
Manchester City114251213
Manchester United201135
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy100112
Mansfield Town85322033120125
Matlock Town110051
Middlesbrough30135123431
Millwall46159226068
Milton Keynes Dons167273129
Morecambe27121054130
Nelson6321187
New Brighton34119144656
Newcastle United83231213
Newport County3099124450
North Shields220083
Northampton Town491316205769
Norwich City2474132943
Nottingham Forest144461121
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-21s, Under-18s and Academy100112
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-23s, Under-18s and Academy100102
Notts County38125214256
Oldham Athletic85342229131130
Oxford United471713174960
Peterborough United361013134562
Plymouth Argyle41148194359
Port Vale451713155555
Portsmouth431311195763
Preston North End361310134643
Queens Park Rangers2593132942
Reading133461727
Rhyl110051
Rochdale105422340166150
Rotherham United6719153380125
Runcorn110040
Rushden & Diamonds6312156
Salford City94321713
Scarborough2111643622
Scunthorpe United662314298696
Sheffield United2795132331
Sheffield Wednesday28810103332
Shepshed Dynamo110060
Shrewsbury Town521618186466
Solihull Moors202044
South Liverpool110032
South Shields42021111
Southampton156271626
Southend United391711115943
Southport6328132210693
St Albans110053
Stafford Rangers110020
Stalybridge Celtic110031
Stevenage201112
Stevenage Borough2311663123
Stevenage Town110030
Stockport County77291731102136
Stoke City511359
Stoke City F.C. Under-23s and Academy101011
Sunderland2347122839
Sutton United6123610
Swansea City259793027
Swindon Town541522176571
Tamworth320165
Telford United211052
Tipton Town110060
Torquay United38167155551
Tottenham Hotspur8125816
Tranmere Rovers95371939128151
Truro City220040
Tunbridge Wells Rangers110042
Walsall6820222680108
Watford209562927
Wealdstone321041
Welling United110050
West Bromwich Albion8224815
West Ham United401319
Wigan Athletic2071121734
Wigan Borough74121916
Woking320184
Wolverhampton Wanderers1842121434
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy100124
Workington Town3088143850
Worthing100123
Wrexham82211942101149
Wycombe Wanderers2459103141
Yeovil Town2913884635
York City87253329122145
Yorkshire Amateur110031