Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Colchester United head-to-head records

Every club Colchester United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 189 opponents across 4,286 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.F.C. Sudbury110040
AFC Bournemouth702621239796
AFC Wimbledon144282425
Accrington8125612
Accrington Stanley127322211
Aldershot Town662917208970
Altrincham5230119
Arsenal201126
Arsenal F.C. Reserves321051
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy110030
Aston Villa410346
Banbury Spencer110021
Banbury United110021
Barnet2410683632
Barnsley401412145857
Barrow26610103244
Barry Town United149233711
Bath City2316526531
Bedford Town1710434722
Bedlington Terriers100114
Bideford211054
Birmingham City602449
Bishop's Stortford211031
Blackburn Rovers7214911
Blackpool361114114955
Bognor Regis Town110060
Bolton Wanderers421154
Boston United4400112
Bradford City441616126553
Bradford Park Avenue95131814
Brentford7219203383107
Brighton & Hove Albion451017184874
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy110021
Bristol City451413185971
Bristol Rovers37139154357
Bromley521264
Burnley2055102130
Burton Albion310268
Bury541716215978
Cambridge United562110257881
Cardiff City31136124246
Carlisle United592317197672
Charlton Athletic208482727
Chelmsford City2412484739
Chelsea100113
Cheltenham Town462212129263
Chesham United110050
Chester431213185259
Chesterfield662818209894
Chingford Town4301134
Coventry City38109194058
Crawley Town26510112935
Crewe Alexandra6730132412092
Crystal Palace331011124849
Dagenham and Redbridge301237
Darlington45207186565
Dartford1811254322
Derby County5212911
Doncaster Rovers54199267475
Dover Athletic201147
Ebbsfleet United114341816
Everton100105
Exeter City100372538161137
Farnborough210143
Fisher Athletic321053
Fleetwood Town84221313
Folkestone108112710
Forest Green Rovers114161220
Fulham176292731
Fulham F.C. Under-21s and Academy110020
Gainsborough Trinity110010
Gateshead440091
Gillingham112403438165156
Gloucester City85122916
Gosport Borough110063
Gothic110051
Gravesend & Northfleet100102
Grimsby Town482110176764
Guildford City1911264019
Halifax Town38181196250
Harrogate Town126151413
Hartlepool United6428162010575
Hastings United4301113
Hereford United542017177270
Huddersfield Town2551192835
Hull City31119114546
Ilford110041
Ipswich Town2797113942
Kettering Town6411157
Kidderminster Harriers8530234
Kingstonian211054
Leamington110091
Leatherhead311152
Leeds United8305816
Leicester City605145
Leyton Orient642719188288
Lincoln City431910146546
Llanelli110032
Lovell's Athletic6321138
Luton Town2899103639
Macclesfield Town146622213
Maidenhead United110050
Maidstone United310267
Manchester City200213
Manchester United300306
Mansfield Town632224177870
Marine101011
Merthyr Tydfil156361827
Middlesbrough3003411
Millwall561912257494
Milton Keynes Dons30104162946
Morecambe154741517
Newcastle United311186
Newport County7033181911376
Northampton Town81301437117133
Northwich Victoria422083
Norwich City36158137565
Nottingham Forest411234
Notts County531810257695
Oldham Athletic561623177180
Oxford City100101
Oxford United2311483629
Peterborough United86311639116143
Plymouth Argyle471514186269
Port Vale672717238781
Portsmouth137242219
Portsmouth F.C. Reserves and Academy210142
Preston North End33128134448
Queens Park Rangers43138226076
Reading67231430103127
Reading F.C. Under-23s and Academy101022
Redbridge Forest210122
Ringmer110030
Rochdale542020147665
Rotherham United25310121630
Runcorn F.C. Halton5410124
Rushden & Diamonds320176
Salford City146351717
Scarborough186751819
Scunthorpe United6719222679102
Sheffield United2557133047
Sheffield Wednesday208662420
Shrewsbury Town531813227383
Slough Town5500163
Southampton2987143549
Southampton F.C. Academy100112
Southampton F.C. Under-23s and Academy100102
Southend United82311734135139
Southport148242015
Stafford Rangers431093
Stevenage Borough219663225
Stockport County502315127947
Stoke City122281221
Sunderland310246
Sutton United113261518
Swansea City34137144546
Swindon Supermarine110010
Swindon Town100422335145127
Swindon Town F.C. Reserves and Youth5203108
Tamworth110030
Telford United5401112
Tonbridge Angels5410145
Torquay United82372025145122
Tottenham Hotspur201114
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy201116
Tranmere Rovers71222425101106
Tunbridge Wells Rangers83231111
Walsall80272528106109
Watford431513155556
Wealdstone3201103
Welling United421177
West Bromwich Albion102351924
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy200205
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy210111
Weymouth422081
Wigan Athletic2384113139
Windsor & Eton110010
Wisbech Town200206
Witton Albion421187
Wivenhoe Town110030
Wolverhampton Wanderers12219718
Woodford Town110071
Worcester City127143025
Workington Town2211563920
Wrexham541915208986
Wycombe Wanderers341013114247
Yeading211093
Yeovil Town492112167769
York City2696112740