Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Fulham head-to-head records

Every club Fulham has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 140 opponents across 5,102 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth431213185362
Accrington Stanley110031
Aldershot6501165
Arsenal679134570144
Ashford Town211075
Aston Villa80272231102115
Atlético Madrid100112
Barnet8431146
Barnsley84272433121129
Barrow210134
Bath City211043
Birmingham City96342834143127
Blackburn Rovers95322538133138
Blackpool111373341142152
Bologna F.C. 1909211053
Bolton Wanderers89302732121110
Boston United110041
Bradford City381015134542
Bradford Park Avenue3518986444
Brentford682618249197
Brighton & Hove Albion592710228976
Bristol City662816229476
Bristol Rovers64231526107107
Burnley103332149136173
Burton Albion5221125
Bury7327222411492
Cambridge United2164112025
Cardiff City7031132611099
Carlisle United36174155548
Charlton Athletic712525219793
Chelsea9312275480150
Cheltenham110021
Chester2312563233
Chesterfield411713115444
Colchester United179263127
Coventry City39169146053
Crawley Town100102
Crewe Alexandra8530157
Crusaders220071
Crystal Palace561920177468
Darlington1710433718
Derby County66212223103110
Dinamo Zagreb110021
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk210131
Doncaster Rovers381810106544
Egaleo211021
Everton7423173479114
Exeter City2813694734
Farnborough Town110021
GNK Dinamo Zagreb110030
Gainsborough Trinity10622248
Gillingham35137154547
Glossop North End168352416
Grimsby Town542311209472
Guildford City110020
HNK Hajduk Split211032
Haka202011
Halifax Town5401184
Hartlepool United138141913
Hayes100102
Hereford United124531710
Hertha BSC201112
Huddersfield Town7229162710599
Hull City99352836125116
Ipswich Town33141096544
Kettering Town110042
Leeds City1610153217
Leeds United652316267692
Leicester City90441828161144
Leigh Genesis211031
Leigh RMI211031
Leyton Orient94342634121110
Lincoln City47249148672
Liverpool8114214684165
Llanelli110020
Luton Town6331102211793
Macclesfield Town330062
Manchester City78171744108180
Manchester United9314205999187
Mansfield Town2691073130
Margate110021
Merthyr Town43011411
Middlesbrough6828122890102
Millwall492213146649
Milton Keynes Dons211032
NSÍ Runavík211030
Nelson202011
Newcastle United85341536123145
Newport County158343020
Northampton Town33147125753
Norwich City512514129156
Nottingham Forest110482933170143
Notts County6332141711989
Odense Boldklub211042
Oldham Athletic522112197164
Oxford United237792525
Peterborough United145361819
Plymouth Argyle5518152292101
Port Vale482213138667
Portsmouth551418235979
Preston North End7132142510084
Queens Park Rangers42217146645
RNK Split211020
Reading582216208468
Rochdale11740207
Rotherham County8413137
Rotherham United41191397053
Scarborough6312117
Scunthorpe United85121411
Sheffield United73241732108115
Sheffield Wednesday78291732120118
Shrewsbury Town2310673126
Sochaux-Montbéliard220030
South Shields1954102028
Southampton7422232987113
Southend United2312563326
Southport320155
Stockport County44265138444
Stoke City82361531115113
Sunderland682220268593
Swansea City69351024145107
Swindon Town2913795045
Thames5320162
Torquay United2111374629
Tottenham Hotspur9517294998155
Tranmere Rovers168352314
Twente201112
Walsall33151356243
Watford30119105546
West Bromwich Albion88292237110127
West Ham United101332246141158
Wigan Athletic492118106746
Wimbledon12732289
Wisła Kraków210142
Wolverhampton Wanderers102282747130158
Workington Town211084
Wrexham135531411
Wycombe Wanderers156722317
Yeovil Town421193
York City157352216