Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Huddersfield Town head-to-head records

Every club Huddersfield Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 134 opponents across 5,362 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth571819206878
AFC Telford United101011
Accrington Stanley210133
Aldershot166551815
Altrincham220031
Arsenal7816253791116
Aston Villa7221203189117
Barnet210122
Barnsley105472038171149
Birmingham City129473646171159
Blackburn Rovers100283735140145
Blackpool96312738147143
Bolton Wanderers113392351135165
Boston United211042
Bradford City99433224162130
Bradford Park Avenue185581825
Brentford692519258395
Brighton & Hove Albion581816247175
Bristol City6728142510091
Bristol Rovers401412145151
Burnley8029143799107
Burton Albion612338
Bury6232151511067
Cambridge United2313824322
Cardiff City87322431111110
Carlisle United461619115549
Charlton Athletic94371938138128
Chelsea6827103194107
Cheltenham103431513
Chester189362921
Chesterfield37179116239
Colchester United2591153528
Coventry City2510693637
Crawley Town211073
Crewe Alexandra381711106640
Crystal Palace451217165550
Dagenham and Redbridge321093
Darlington1911353119
Derby County102332841150151
Doncaster Rovers472210158262
Dover Athletic110020
Everton6621153088102
Exeter City2813694630
Folkestone110020
Fulham7227162999105
Gainsborough Trinity4112511
Gateshead4301118
Gillingham2284102831
Glossop North End106132215
Gravesend & Northfleet110021
Grimsby Town87322332120119
Halifax Town2812884736
Harrogate Town100101
Hartlepool United3319685030
Hereford United116231511
Horsforth110060
Hull City683012269586
Ipswich Town471410235576
Kidderminster Harriers210122
Leeds City2695123138
Leeds United95412133152135
Leicester City73311131120118
Leyton Orient662917208967
Lincoln202033
Lincoln City512113178261
Lincoln United110070
Liverpool79311731123133
London Caledonians110030
Luton Town34128144144
Macclesfield Town3201104
Manchester City8523313192135
Manchester United521316237499
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy110041
Mansfield Town2613764134
Middlesbrough111402348163173
Millwall55268217169
Milton Keynes Dons178633319
Mirfield United110020
Morecambe110030
Mossley110010
Newcastle United76261733110125
Newcastle United F.C. Under-21s and Academy110062
Newport County188372924
Northampton Town36148145044
Northwich Victoria211071
Norwich City491318184978
Nottingham Forest712818258385
Notts County431810156455
Oldham Athletic472015126860
Oxford United2613493429
Peterborough United31137114544
Plymouth Argyle572615169677
Port Vale502012187971
Portsmouth97282148129160
Preston North End105382542136147
Queens Park Rangers431712145853
Reading631916287981
Rochdale28141135228
Rotherham County85122410
Rotherham United6433191210569
Scarborough211030
Scunthorpe United402010106749
Sheffield United115443734159144
Sheffield Wednesday7832212512599
Shrewsbury Town26115102841
South Kirkby Colliery110051
South Shields211043
Southampton31116144654
Southend United3115794540
Southport8431138
Stevenage Borough641196
Stockport County522214167764
Stoke City86242933104133
Sunderland102322941145169
Swansea City632519199078
Swindon Town441411195668
Tamworth100101
Torquay United178362620
Tottenham Hotspur441613155960
Tranmere Rovers471612195058
Walsall37171286856
Watford36176135248
Welling United110041
West Bromwich Albion79321928117113
West Ham United43228137964
Wigan Athletic36149133934
Wimbledon196582825
Wolverhampton Wanderers84381432126139
Worcester City110010
Workington Town7412146
Wrexham2010643119
Wycombe Wanderers167453017
Yeovil Town1811253119
York City2311484026