Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Hull City head-to-head records

Every club Hull City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 142 opponents across 5,244 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth442012127563
Accrington210132
Accrington Stanley2618625626
Aldershot421185
Arsenal2635182254
Aston Villa34610183059
Barnet122551220
Barnsley107412343168155
Barrow2214444016
Bath City110030
Birmingham City77262328113106
Blackburn Rovers7620193772106
Blackpool107413234147146
Blyth Spartans312054
Bolton Wanderers571517256581
Boston United440062
Bradford City7327163096100
Bradford Park Avenue38127196073
Brentford6330132010683
Brighton & Hove Albion511514224763
Bristol City98292841137160
Bristol Rovers481911186959
Burnley682015337896
Burton Albion4301112
Burton United431092
Bury662511309191
Cambridge United1610242418
Cardiff City7531212310790
Carlisle United7832222412489
Charlton Athletic441212206271
Chelsea49410352897
Cheltenham104241714
Chester481914156156
Chesterfield3420955226
Colchester United31119114645
Coventry City542214186662
Crawley Town100101
Crewe Alexandra4225898349
Crook Town110054
Crystal Palace542018167363
Darlington562913149465
Derby County7124182992112
Doncaster Rovers522013198674
Everton2476112947
Exeter City3522677239
FK AS Trenčín211021
Fleetwood Town430187
Fulham99362835116125
Gainsborough Trinity147342718
Gateshead25104114336
Gillingham165561413
Glossop North End2011364123
Grimsby Town522113188066
Halifax Town46268128941
Harrogate Town110020
Hartlepool United512515118860
Hayes211054
Hednesford Town100102
Hereford United833298
Huddersfield Town612312267585
Ipswich Town431912126454
K.S.C. Lokeren Oost-Vlaanderen210122
Kettering Town201101
Kidderminster Harriers94321911
Leeds City2210663831
Leeds United571515276089
Leicester City84312726131120
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy100112
Leigh Genesis110030
Leyton Orient9438322412594
Lincoln City81331929114103
Liverpool2235142452
Luton Town47169226066
Macclesfield Town195861918
Manchester City2858153160
Manchester United3375213062
Mansfield Town471813167659
Middlesbrough7623203398119
Millwall783023259896
Milton Keynes Dons6321106
Morecambe220042
Nelson431092
New Brighton2111734418
Newcastle United2567122750
Newport County127232414
Northampton Town199373421
Northwich Victoria110052
Norwich City471811185657
Nottingham Forest7128103381104
Notts County642115287895
Oldham Athletic7529202610996
Oxford United481516175354
Penrith110020
Peterborough United41129205470
Plymouth Argyle80352124123108
Port Vale682915249893
Portsmouth591622218185
Preston North End72241830104101
Queens Park Rangers6322182310199
Reading591921196671
Rhyl110050
Rochdale512412158368
Rotherham County832389
Rotherham United7629212610999
Runcorn110020
Rushden & Diamonds412189
Salisbury City110020
Scarborough103251517
Scunthorpe United36157145552
Sheffield United6716203176121
Sheffield Wednesday631821247498
Shrewsbury Town441814127560
South Shields187381722
Southampton631821248294
Southend United381513104744
Southport2919466529
Stafford Rangers110021
Stalybridge Celtic110082
Stevenage101011
Stockport County78282723128103
Stoke City8023213685115
Sunderland521612245569
Sutton Town110030
Swansea City88322333114124
Swindon Town42915183451
Torquay United2812884533
Tottenham Hotspur31610152249
Tranmere Rovers35214107141
Walsall2613764229
Watford521819156759
West Bromwich Albion682118298297
West Ham United481215215477
Whitby Town211084
Wigan Athletic30118114050
Wigan Borough301226
Wimbledon105321711
Wolverhampton Wanderers6627152410895
Workington94142117
Wrexham471811186978
Wycombe Wanderers422085
Yeovil Town211021
York City532215167465