Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Leyton Orient head-to-head records

Every club Leyton Orient has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 169 opponents across 5,195 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth79311830102107
AFC Wimbledon143561927
Accrington410317
Aldershot471415186571
Alfreton Town110042
Altrincham211032
Arsenal12228823
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy100112
Ashford Town110041
Aston Villa133461019
Aston Villa F.C. Under-21s and Academy110010
Barnet238873135
Barnsley612411269489
Barrow136431911
Birmingham City441013214370
Blackburn Rovers2541292937
Blackpool7924203577116
Bolton Wanderers501313245264
Boreham Wood101022
Boston United105321413
Bradford City502014166061
Bradford Park Avenue179081518
Brentford501512236182
Brighton & Hove Albion96332538122136
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy211043
Bristol City90262242108137
Bristol Rovers118423046169178
Bromley110030
Buckingham Town110020
Burnley48187235772
Burton Albion613286
Burton United410324
Bury532511176358
Cambridge United521714216569
Cardiff City85232636108126
Carlisle United652615248686
Charlton Athletic582111267082
Chelsea3297163451
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy100123
Cheltenham2795132633
Chester30137104333
Chesterfield268993031
Colchester United591718248575
Coventry City501415216184
Crawley Town21101103426
Crewe Alexandra35149124944
Crystal Palace661819297680
Dagenham and Redbridge116322216
Darlington381511124350
Dartford110032
Derby County51189245772
Doncaster Rovers37167146155
Droylsden211093
Ebbsfleet United110010
Enfield Town302134
Epsom Town110042
Everton92251019
Exeter City100372934168151
Fleetwood Town401314
Folkestone422084
Forest Green Rovers7124712
Frome Town110030
Fulham91322633103115
Fulham F.C. Academy101022
Gainsborough Trinity148242013
Gillingham74281828111100
Glossop North End209383433
Gloucester City110020
Gorleston312076
Grantham110021
Gravesend & Northfleet110021
Grimsby Town612116247789
Halifax Town1810442718
Harrogate Town6321126
Hartlepool United522211197768
Hayes110031
Hendon201123
Hereford United176562824
Huddersfield Town662017296789
Hull City9424323894125
Ipswich Town39812195472
Kettering Town110030
Kidderminster Harriers103341113
Kingstonian211021
Leeds City207672125
Leeds United2256112028
Leicester City48175265671
Lincoln City652418238175
Liverpool1532101639
Lovells Athletic110071
Lowestoft Town110021
Luton Town6316163171100
Macclesfield186481923
Maidstone United211063
Maldon & Tiptree100112
Manchester City1722132056
Manchester United12246818
Mansfield Town623017159572
Margate101011
Merthyr Town220020
Merthyr Tydfil110021
Middlesbrough40159166062
Millwall682120277090
Milton Keynes Dons176382229
Morecambe740375
Nelson211062
Newcastle United217592034
Newport County592316209581
Newport IOW210123
Northampton Town90302436116136
Northfleet United110020
Northwich Victoria211065
Norwich City541413275794
Nottingham Forest541017275086
Notts County7928193293111
Oldham Athletic7023202794105
Oxford United381314114953
Peterborough United421711146053
Plymouth Argyle6320113275102
Port Vale6921123680117
Portsmouth461413196373
Preston North End602121188179
Queens Park Rangers511416217585
Reading74262028103126
Rochdale42246128245
Rotherham County82241010
Rotherham United571318266788
Rushden & Diamonds93241010
Salford City8323611
Scarborough145181720
Scunthorpe United601721227483
Sheffield United35911154564
Sheffield Wednesday39910203358
Shrewsbury Town56279209376
Slough Town211054
South Shields184681722
Southampton471612195370
Southampton F.C. B team and Academy110010
Southend United82332326119103
Southport8422159
Staines Town110061
Stevenage Borough2812883326
Stockport County7028212110494
Stoke City44204205262
Sunderland3088144151
Sutton United5401113
Swansea City77301928101101
Swindon Town85312727109112
Tamworth110010
Thames412168
Tiverton Town110031
Torquay United84342030132123
Tottenham Hotspur1523101129
Tranmere Rovers45187206056
VS Rugby211063
Walsall7932232410896
Watford571618236174
Welling United110021
West Bromwich Albion3368192456
West Ham United2653182045
Weymouth220060
Wigan Athletic259972826
Wolverhampton Wanderers49179236081
Woodford Town110010
Workington310235
Wrexham331111114243
Wycombe Wanderers2572162440
Yeovil Town269893333
York City2888123438