Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Liverpool head-to-head records

Every club Liverpool has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 229 opponents across 6,213 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Milan4310117
A.S. Roma7322128
AC Sparta Prague4310122
ACF Fiorentina200214
AFC Ajax440071
AFC Bournemouth2620337120
AJ Auxerre430162
AS Monaco110020
Accrington Stanley220060
Aldershot110010
Altrincham110041
Anzhi Makhachkala210111
Apollon Limassol220082
Arsenal244956980364314
Aston Villa2071044360373293
Atalanta B.C.420265
Atlético Madrid94231412
Augsburg211010
BSC Young Boys211075
Barcelona622266
Barnsley2314454723
Barrow200214
Basel403156
Bayer 04 Leverkusen4301105
Bayer Leverkusen110031
Bayern Munich321063
Beşiktaş J.K.4202103
Birmingham City116573029201146
Blackburn Rovers152674639266191
Blackpool5622112397108
Boavista202022
Bologna F.C. 1909110020
Bolton Wanderers145643546237187
Bootle Athletic320132
Borussia Dortmund522186
Borussia Mönchengladbach320163
Bradford City3223275825
Bradford Park Avenue6312108
Brentford2515555429
Brighton & Hove Albion462512910057
Bristol City39215136443
Bristol Rovers1811253523
Brøndby IF201101
Burnley123582837206133
Burton Albion110050
Burton Swifts5410216
Burton United210132
Burton Wanderers210153
Bury6941151315078
C.F. Monterrey110021
CR Flamengo110010
CSKA Sofia210132
Cardiff City35143185964
Carlisle United9630183
Celta de Vigo200214
Celtic403135
Charlton Athletic593191910073
Chelsea198815166292269
Chester2217148034
Chesterfield104512514
Club Brugge K.V.110010
Coventry City7643191412854
Crewe Alexandra1412026119
Crystal Palace6937151713669
Darlington110010
Darwen321050
Debreceni VSC220020
Deportivo Alavés110054
Deportivo La Coruña110010
Deportivo de La Coruña101000
Derby County136713035265166
Doncaster Rovers137332515
Dynamo Kyiv220031
Eintracht Frankfurt110051
Everton2891248679439347
Exeter City7610244
FBK Kaunas220051
FCSB101011
FK Rabotnički220040
Fairfield Athletic220091
Fleetwood Rangers2200111
Fulham8146211416584
Gainsborough Trinity3300114
Galatasaray210155
Galatasaray S.K.512253
Gateshead100101
Genoa C.F.C.200214
Gillingham110020
Girona110010
Girondins de Bordeaux431072
Glossop North End4310115
Gomel220040
Grazer AK210121
Grimsby Town442412810448
Haka220091
Hamburger SV211071
Havant & Waterlooville110052
Heart of Midlothian211021
Heywood Central220083
Higher Walton2200130
Hucknall St Johns110020
Huddersfield Town78311730133122
Hull City2214535224
Inter Milan540161
Ipswich Town7438221413769
Juventus411224
K.R.C. Genk220062
Kuusysi210162
LASK220071
Leeds United122623327206121
Leicester City123562641201154
Leyton Orient1611234016
Lille OSC320152
Lincoln City2414555632
Loughborough220052
Luton Town40191477945
MFK Košice220080
Maccabi Haifa211032
Manchester City2211055660397318
Manchester United235786592324331
Mansfield Town321053
Middlesbrough147654042258186
Middlesbrough Ironopolis220080
Midtjylland211031
Millwall7610154
Milton Keynes Dons110020
Monaco100101
MyPa220041
NK Maribor2200100
NK Olimpija Ljubljana211041
Nantwich Town110040
Nelson220062
New Brighton64202814
Newcastle United193964651348236
Newtown110090
Northampton Town4220103
Northwich Victoria320184
Norwich City6941141414974
Nottingham Forest124613033197120
Notts County6336121511567
Oldham Athletic3725488342
Olympiacos421174
Olympique Lyonnais201123
Olympique de Marseille7412125
Oxford United7610233
PFC CSKA Moscow110031
PFC Levski Sofia220062
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad211043
PSV Eindhoven6312119
Paris Saint-Germain8305712
Peterborough United100101
Plymouth Argyle136432316
Port Vale1911625828
Porto10730254
Portsmouth6627182111495
Preston North End79342025141123
Qarabağ FK110060
Queens Park Rangers5135888746
R.S.C. Anderlecht430174
RB Leipzig330050
RC Strasbourg210123
Rangers220091
Rapid București211010
Reading106221813
Real Betis211021
Real Madrid CF135171317
Red Bull Salzburg220063
Red Star Belgrade210142
Rochdale3300204
Rossendale United220041
Rotherham Town4400243
Rotherham United1812333718
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise210132
Rubin Kazan211021
S.C. Braga201101
S.L. Benfica62131110
S.S.C. Napoli832389
SK Brann211041
Saprissa110030
Scunthorpe United118302311
Sevilla302168
Sheffield United142663145231184
Sheffield Wednesday121562738205172
Shrewsbury Town4310113
Sion422095
Slovan Liberec220042
South Shields211031
South Shore220050
Southampton121652531198122
Southend United522185
Southport2014337626
Spartak Moscow6312188
Spartak Vladikavkaz211021
Standard Liège211010
Steaua București321062
Stockport County1714214715
Stoke City146753734243151
Sunderland172804052289228
Swansea City432381210048
Swarovski Tirol220060
Swindon Town4211124
São Paulo100101
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim220063
The New Saints220060
Tottenham Hotspur185904649306214
Toulouse4301124
Trabzonspor220031
Tranmere Rovers2218138631
Udinese Calcio210133
Unirea Urziceni220041
Utrecht202000
Valencia CF402225
Villarreal CF430183
Vitesse Arnhem220020
Walsall117402910
Watford3626468030
West Bromwich Albion153694539225167
West Ham United154863929281151
West Manchester321062
Wigan Athletic1811523612
Wimbledon35141385138
Wolverhampton Wanderers121651838190137
Worcester City100112
Workington110010
Wrexham1911265933
Wycombe Wanderers110021
Yeovil Town220082
York City5320133
Zenit Saint Petersburg210133