Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Manchester United head-to-head records

Every club Manchester United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 177 opponents across 5,702 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.S. Roma211021
AC Omonia220042
AC Sparta Prague211041
ACF Fiorentina210133
AFC Bournemouth2614755231
AZ Alkmaar211040
AaB Fodbold211052
Accrington202055
Accrington Stanley211073
Aldershot Town220061
Arsenal237985287357335
Astana210122
Aston Villa1991054252363257
Atalanta B.C.211054
BSC Young Boys421163
Barcelona4022610
Barnet110041
Barnsley38221157627
Basel6222118
Bayer 04 Leverkusen4400133
Bayern Munich604279
Beşiktaş J.K.210111
Birmingham City102482925158110
Blackburn Rovers112512932209165
Blackpool86481721166107
Boavista220060
Bolton Wanderers121542542195159
Bradford City512415128641
Bradford Park Avenue2210394038
Brentford2312384639
Brighton & Hove Albion3521595935
Bristol City361510114941
Bristol Rovers73221210
Brøndby IF2200112
Burnley138672645238195
Bursaspor220040
Burton Albion321091
Burton Swifts147433621
Burton United10721258
Burton Wanderers6213810
Bury44238136649
CFR Cluj210122
Cambridge United422071
Cardiff City3115886046
Carlisle United211053
Celtic421174
Charlton Athletic5938111012361
Chelsea189785754298225
Chester110021
Chesterfield2013164122
Colchester United220030
Copenhagen420275
Coventry City8343172313780
Crawley Town110010
Crewe Alexandra6600202
Crystal Palace6942141311665
Darwen126332713
Deportivo de La Coruña410357
Derby County106463030190156
Doncaster Rovers8431196
Dynamo Kyiv431092
Everton209944867316281
Exeter City5320103
FCSB110020
FK Bodø/Glimt110032
FK Partizan220040
Fenerbahçe S.K.73131410
Feyenoord430193
Fulham9158191418397
GNK Dinamo Zagreb211021
Gainsborough Trinity2013523614
Galatasaray S.K.411267
Girondins de Bordeaux220041
Glossop North End1411213410
Grimsby Town37166156464
Halifax Town220052
Hereford United220053
Huddersfield Town502316119568
Hull City3321576230
Ipswich Town593010199569
Juventus8404108
Kettering220072
Leeds City210134
Leeds United115493927168116
Leicester City137713135275177
Leyton Orient12642188
Lille OSC412122
Lincoln City28134114640
Liverpool209825770282281
Loughborough10721297
Luton Town4130749327
MFK Košice220060
Maccabi Haifa210155
Manchester City189765459265266
Middlesbrough126642933219168
Millwall141031327
Milton Keynes Dons100104
Nantes211062
Nelson210121
New Brighton Tower6402116
Newcastle United179904148341254
Northampton Town5410216
Norwich City7141131712465
Nottingham Forest113522536200148
Notts County502115147964
Oldham Athletic442112119154
Olympiacos4400122
Olympique Lyonnais211043
Olympique de Marseille210122
Oxford United169343217
Oțelul Galați220040
PAOK110020
PFC CSKA Moscow6420126
PSV Eindhoven411256
Panathinaikos4310102
Paris Saint-Germain420267
Peterborough United110031
Plymouth Argyle169252524
Port Vale45305109742
Porto101033
Portsmouth7335182011881
Preston North End76322222125104
Queens Park Rangers51331269345
R.S.C. Anderlecht210163
RB Leipzig210173
Rangers541071
Reading2113714319
Real Madrid C.F.201123
Real Sociedad421121
Rochdale110020
Rotherham County211041
Rotherham Town4301106
Rotherham United431070
S.C. Braga220063
S.L. Benfica8521137
S.S. Lazio100101
SK Rapid Wien220040
SK Sturm Graz4400101
Scunthorpe United110052
Shakhtar Donetsk211021
Sheffield United99481635167137
Sheffield Wednesday124542743200171
Sheriff Tiraspol220050
Shrewsbury Town110030
South Shields6411103
Southampton135703827239147
Southend United100101
Sporting Clube de Portugal220031
Staple Hill110072
Stockport County1910273220
Stoke City108443628166127
Sunderland147673842254208
Swansea City32166105434
Swindon Town521288
Tottenham Hotspur202955255316263
Tranmere Rovers110050
Twente101011
Valencia CF825174
VfB Stuttgart210132
VfL Wolfsburg430196
Viktoria Plzeň110021
Villarreal CF624041
Walsall1710524012
Walthamstow Avenue211063
Watford3522676134
West Bromwich Albion134573344235198
West Ham United155723449275194
Weymouth110040
Wigan Athletic181701585
Wimbledon3217875630
Wolverhampton Wanderers115562039193159
Workington110031
Wrexham3300122
Yeovil Town4400170
York City430165
Zorya Luhansk220030
İstanbul Başakşehir F.K.210153