Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Middlesbrough head-to-head records

Every club Middlesbrough has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 151 opponents across 5,437 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Pisa 1909100113
A.S. Roma210122
AFC Bournemouth228953027
AZ101000
Accrington110010
Accrington Stanley100112
Aldershot Town110021
Arsenal132333465155251
Ascoli Calcio 1898100103
Aston Villa147433569178253
Baník Ostrava211041
Barnet220030
Barnsley6734122111667
Barrow110021
Basel210143
Birmingham City127443647164175
Bishop Auckland Church Institute110010
Bishop's Stortford211043
Blackburn Rovers149414365178225
Blackpool71321722124103
Bolton Wanderers130483151194192
Bradford City472210156659
Bradford City A.F.C. Reserves101011
Bradford Park Avenue123272024
Brentford32146124938
Brescia Calcio100101
Brighton & Hove Albion482314118451
Bristol City92342632118111
Bristol Rovers2612594643
Burnley71232127103114
Burton Albion521265
Burton Swifts4211117
Burton United210173
Bury481913168167
Cambridge United704327
Cardiff City75271434100102
Carlisle United29125123133
Charlton Athletic108462537158142
Chelsea120322959128186
Chester4301145
Chesterfield2011454027
Colchester United3300114
Coventry City611917257382
Crewe Alexandra522176
Crystal Palace501812206266
Darlington10721237
Derby County156683553270217
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk110030
Doncaster Rovers2516365625
Egaleo110010
Everton132333663165221
Exeter City110032
FCSB210143
FK Partizan110030
Fulham6828122810290
Gainsborough Trinity74211911
Gillingham522176
Glossop North End521285
Goole Town110093
Grantham110020
Grasshopper Club Zürich110010
Grazer AK211043
Grimsby Town602682610895
Halifax Town220050
Hartlepool United211031
Hastings United110041
Hednesford Town110032
Hereford United3300140
Huddersfield Town103462235160132
Hull City7734202312299
Ipswich Town7424183296110
Kettering110050
Leeds United106332944146162
Leicester City96313035135131
Leyton Orient40169156260
Lincoln City2411764439
Liverpool144414063181248
Loughborough211041
Luton Town37139154655
Macclesfield Town220052
Manchester City129492951190180
Manchester United127333064169220
Mansfield Town95221715
Millwall692916249676
Milton Keynes Dons211031
New Brighton Tower421197
Newark110041
Newcastle United124403747154176
Newport County421143
Northampton Town7511147
Norwich City652716229772
Nottingham Forest91283528127124
Notts County6731112511289
Nuneaton Borough211063
Old Etonians100125
Old Foresters110040
Oldham Athletic52229217073
Oxford United3118855633
PFC Litex Lovech110020
Peterborough United2111823413
Plymouth Argyle391613106952
Port Vale34186106642
Portsmouth115423241178166
Preston North End113492836179143
Queens Park Rangers6524182399102
Reading411911115535
Redcar100112
Rochdale110021
Rotherham United442110137454
S.S. Lazio110020
Scarborough220082
Scunthorpe United1911444019
Sevilla100104
Sheffield United112442345164154
Sheffield Wednesday121512050201179
Sheffield Wednesday F.C. Reserves110050
Shrewsbury Town1610333315
South Bank110041
South Shields7331135
Southampton631918268896
Southend United631264
Southport110030
Sporting110010
Sporting CP100123
Staveley100115
Stockport County13931287
Stoke City111462639159142
Sunderland152503963197216
Sutton United211021
Swansea City6027132011388
Swindon Town3016594830
Torquay United210152
Tottenham Hotspur96352536151147
Tranmere Rovers156451916
U.S. Ancona 1905101000
VfB Stuttgart210122
Villarreal CF110020
Walsall156452416
Watford48189216359
West Bromwich Albion107462536140127
West Ham United662415278985
Whitburn110040
Wigan Athletic2110922814
Wimbledon2771282326
Wolverhampton Wanderers94452029151136
Workington220053
Wrexham622276
Wycombe Wanderers632175
Xanthi211020
Yeovil Town3300133
York City113441714