Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Millwall head-to-head records

Every club Millwall has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 142 opponents across 4,940 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth79371329109103
AFC Fylde110031
AFC Telford United110020
Aberdare Athletic12930186
Accrington Stanley5320137
Aldershot Town472312129159
Altrincham110021
Arsenal12255812
Ashington110042
Aston Villa351010153457
Barnet210152
Barnsley652415269593
Barrow126423016
Bath City100113
Birmingham City591718246590
Blackburn Rovers561214305986
Blackpool521817176565
Bolton Wanderers481710215771
Boreham Wood110020
Bradford City461818107053
Bradford Park Avenue3087153157
Braintree Town110052
Brentford712224259391
Brighton & Hove Albion98362537139132
Bristol City111393339155153
Bristol Rovers8228203496103
Burnley652020257791
Burton Albion420243
Burton United110010
Bury431412175070
Cambridge United199463020
Cardiff City762330239198
Carlisle United46229156860
Charlton Athletic7838281212770
Chelsea176652126
Cheltenham Town7601145
Chester2012353819
Chesterfield39178145454
Colchester United492411148360
Corinthian312084
Coventry City73281332104121
Crawley Town211053
Crewe Alexandra331110124649
Croydon211043
Crystal Palace100383131145126
Dagenham110021
Dagenham and Redbridge321080
Darlington115242418
Dartford110021
Derby County662618227683
Doncaster Rovers2912983530
Enfield110010
Everton145361719
Exeter City6934132213597
Ferencvárosi TC201124
Fleetwood Town420244
Fulham491413224966
Gateshead5302134
Gillingham99492327182123
Grimsby Town37157154449
Halifax Town6411117
Hartlepool United179262721
Havant & Waterlooville110021
Hereford United8512136
Hitchin Town211032
Huddersfield Town55218266971
Hull City782523309698
Ipswich Town602116238696
Jarrow110020
Kettering Town311154
Kidderminster Harriers211021
Leeds United44195205660
Leicester City49199215270
Leigh RMI110030
Leyton Orient682720219070
Lincoln City1910452623
Liverpool7016415
Luton Town90363024129101
Macclesfield211020
Manchester City1945102533
Manchester United141310732
Mansfield Town188642418
Margate220071
Merthyr Town168442711
Middlesbrough692416297696
Milton Keynes Dons64111110
Morecambe110020
Newcastle United189452619
Newport County6231151612279
Northampton Town89461726146112
Norwich City94302341140149
Nottingham Forest7527242411099
Notts County562515169474
Old Westminsters100118
Oldham Athletic662821179572
Oxford United582415198268
Peterborough United35176125855
Plymouth Argyle82292726102108
Port Vale501810226676
Portsmouth652025205978
Preston North End7936172611894
Queens Park Rangers89372725123106
Reading112432445139153
Rochdale146442220
Rotherham United421711145244
Rushden and Diamonds101000
Salisbury City110021
Scunthorpe United2586113439
Sheffield United652711278190
Sheffield Wednesday582117207978
Shrewsbury Town39189126448
Slough Town100101
Southampton6819193079108
Southend United8637222712397
Southport111551118
Staines Town211051
Stevenage Borough110020
Stockport County169343923
Stoke City642516236763
Sunderland441413174865
Swansea City612414236674
Swindon Town97382831129113
Tooting & Mitcham United110010
Torquay United36169118457
Tottenham Hotspur2724212665
Tranmere Rovers2796123742
Walsall7636192112299
Watford111482934158127
Wealdstone110031
West Bromwich Albion522017156660
West Ham United2651292538
Weymouth110030
Wigan Athletic34131294131
Wimbledon2681083637
Woking201123
Wolverhampton Wanderers431111214275
Worcester City100125
Workington103521613
Wrexham28711103343
Wycombe Wanderers207671719
Yeovil Town145721412
York City2210484636