Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Milton Keynes Dons head-to-head records

Every club Milton Keynes Dons has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 114 opponents across 1,128 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth113351219
AFC Wimbledon168441814
Accrington159242717
Accrington Stanley210132
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy101022
Barnet73221411
Barnsley103431718
Barrow612358
Birmingham City300316
Blackburn Rovers5203910
Blackpool113261413
Bolton Wanderers103341016
Boston United220042
Bradford City2061132737
Brentford183692228
Brighton & Hove Albion94141010
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Under-21s and Academy100104
Bristol City110561121
Bristol Rovers2112363118
Bromley411245
Burnley4004311
Burton Albion833267
Bury148332615
Cambridge210111
Cambridge City321071
Cambridge United6420143
Cardiff City521268
Carlisle United167272931
Charlton Athletic219482419
Chelsea100115
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy110041
Cheltenham Town159423619
Chester430172
Chesterfield176742720
Colchester United2916494527
Coventry City113441113
Crawley Town145451617
Crewe Alexandra2110473725
Dagenham and Redbridge5500101
Darlington430131
Derby County411247
Doncaster Rovers2046101925
Dover Athletic110010
Exeter City116231612
Farsley Celtic211020
Fleetwood Town176562622
Forest Green Rovers7610113
Fulham201123
Gillingham23102113936
Grimsby Town134451716
Halifax Town110041
Harrogate Town6501207
Hartlepool United169432616
Hereford United632163
Huddersfield Town173681933
Hull City6123610
Hyde United110040
Ipswich Town10055714
Lancaster City110010
Leeds United6114611
Leicester City402227
Leyton Orient168262922
Lincoln City167542523
Luton Town200215
Macclesfield Town7520156
Maidstone United110041
Manchester United110040
Mansfield Town84221010
Middlesbrough201113
Millwall61141011
Morecambe1310122810
Nantwich Town110060
Newport County107211810
Northampton Town148422718
Norwich City631297
Nottingham Forest410337
Notts County2212644129
Oldham Athletic2714675030
Oxford United143651417
Peterborough United2784153043
Plymouth Argyle103161215
Port Vale175571719
Portsmouth146352119
Preston North End10073610
Queens Park Rangers631287
Reading512256
Rochdale189453129
Rotherham United155552226
Salford City630396
Scunthorpe United165561514
Sheffield United125251012
Sheffield Wednesday142661725
Shrewsbury Town2410773829
Southampton6105819
Southend United147342118
Spennymoor United110032
Stevenage Borough104331613
Stockport County127052020
Sunderland82151015
Sutton United312065
Swansea City3003310
Swindon Town3217785237
Taunton Town110060
Torquay United430163
Tottenham Hotspur100105
Tranmere Rovers2513573726
Walsall31121094028
Watford210125
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy210135
Wigan Athletic7223914
Wolverhampton Wanderers411233
Wrexham8521178
Wycombe Wanderers167452421
Yeovil Town167542313