Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Morecambe head-to-head records

Every club Morecambe has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 114 opponents across 964 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth511367
AFC Wimbledon166552621
Accrington3059163650
Accrington Stanley310246
Aldershot10523129
Bangor City110032
Barnet187562422
Barnsley420269
Barrow7511116
Bishop Auckland100105
Blackburn Rovers110021
Blackpool6204816
Blyth Spartans200224
Bolton Wanderers604235
Boston United100103
Bradford City2376102328
Brentford530275
Bristol Rovers103252017
Bromley200203
Burnley100113
Burton Albion176383030
Bury155371821
Buxton110010
Cambridge United196492033
Carlisle United2559112838
Charlton Athletic4211910
Chelsea200209
Cheltenham3097143141
Chester7610168
Chesterfield176742726
Colchester United144731612
Coventry City622275
Crawley Town157442518
Crewe Alexandra2053122136
Dagenham and Redbridge209472729
Darlington632195
Derby County201116
Doncaster Rovers82151115
Dover Athletic100101
Emley202044
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy101033
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy#Under-21 squad100101
Exeter City214982534
Fleetwood Town113441316
Forest Green Rovers125341714
Gillingham141491124
Grimsby Town228772831
Halifax Town201101
Harrogate Town731389
Hartlepool United112361418
Hereford United8323119
Huddersfield Town100103
Hull City200224
Ipswich Town6024416
Kidderminster Harriers110021
Leicester City F.C. Reserves and Academy101022
Leyton Orient730457
Lincoln City205692327
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy100103
Luton Town102261015
Macclesfield Town157442015
Maldon & Tiptree110010
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy110040
Mansfield Town2054112031
Millwall100102
Milton Keynes Dons1321101028
Newcastle United200209
Newport County229493131
Northampton Town1826102035
Northwich Victoria100113
Nottingham Forest100104
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-21s, Under-18s and Academy110042
Notts County185762128
Oldham Athletic84131314
Oxford United173861628
Peterborough United411249
Plymouth Argyle1734101633
Port Vale2394102228
Portsmouth122731418
Preston North End61051020
Rochdale133551719
Rotherham United196582830
Salford City8215814
Scarborough100102
Scunthorpe United613279
Sheffield United200206
Sheffield Wednesday6105212
Shrewsbury Town175481425
Solihull Moors110042
South Liverpool100101
South Shields110021
Southend United1310212112
Stevenage Borough151681223
Stockport County73131210
Stoke City101000
Stoke City F.C. Reserves and Academy110031
Stoke City F.C. Under-23s and Academy100112
Sunderland400409
Sutton United220042
Swansea City100102
Swindon Town122371122
Torquay United102441114
Tottenham Hotspur100113
Tranmere Rovers135351717
Walsall831479
Weymouth100101
Wigan Athletic310247
Wolverhampton Wanderers211021
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy101022
Worthing110020
Wrexham4013413
Wycombe Wanderers2376102531
Yeovil Town85121815
York City141761116