Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Northampton Town head-to-head records

Every club Northampton Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 169 opponents across 5,025 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth100372439148150
AFC Wimbledon32111384033
Aberdare Athletic126242420
Accrington168442815
Accrington Stanley320186
Aldershot87372327144123
Arsenal412176
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy201124
Aston Villa631288
Aylesbury United211010
Banbury United211032
Barnet3197153147
Barnsley3014795343
Barrow1913153715
Barry Town110010
Basingstoke Town312062
Bath City211052
Birmingham City6132612
Bishop's Stortford110021
Blackburn Rovers123361429
Blackpool43128234467
Bolton Wanderers1963102527
Boston United9720168
Bradford City4089234160
Bradford Park Avenue1310032917
Brentford7224153399110
Brentwood Town110010
Brighton & Hove Albion100442630165131
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy100112
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Under-21s and Academy100103
Bristol City70241036104122
Bristol Rovers112413041170157
Bromsgrove Rovers100112
Burnley143291728
Burton Albion2284103137
Bury652317258197
Cambridge United511817168074
Canvey Island100101
Cardiff City55268217674
Carlisle United492016136957
Charlton Athletic391014154364
Chelmsford City2200101
Chelsea300338
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy211052
Cheltenham Town38149155352
Chester462210147151
Chesterfield441113204557
Chippenham Town110030
Colchester United79371428129111
Coventry City522313168670
Crawley Town156361722
Crewe Alexandra7430172712292
Crystal Palace77342320139106
Dagenham and Redbridge121011207
Darlington642521189087
Derby County141581529
Doncaster Rovers552011246465
Dulwich Hamlet110021
Enfield100102
Everton200227
Exeter City129603732227164
Fleetwood Town135261114
Forest Green Rovers732296
Frickley Athletic110040
Fulham34127155560
Fulham F.C. Academy110020
Gateshead430175
Gillingham119572042192157
Grimsby Town421810146347
Halifax Town35158126449
Harrogate Town431093
Harrow Borough110060
Hartlepool United6930152410491
Hastings United220062
Hayes110010
Hendon211020
Hereford United561615256885
Huddersfield Town36148144450
Hull City197392134
Ipswich Town35129144768
Kettering Town320152
Kidderminster Harriers420263
Lancaster City110021
Leatherhead100102
Leeds United10235924
Leicester City6033410
Leicester City F.C. Under-21s and Academy110030
Leyton Orient94392431151118
Lincoln City631626216888
Littlehampton Town110040
Liverpool4022310
Llanelli110030
Lloyds110081
Luton Town60227318195
Macclesfield Town2012263616
Maidstone United531196
Manchester City732299
Manchester United5014621
Mansfield Town8829164395123
Margate220091
Merthyr Town2010463922
Metropolitan Police110090
Middlesbrough7115714
Millwall91281746117147
Milton Keynes Dons1734102032
Morecambe1810623520
New Brompton100112
Newcastle United113261222
Newport County96491631169124
Northwich Victoria110032
Norwich City6421182596103
Nottingham Forest131751317
Notts County581813277986
Oldham Athletic421510175962
Oxford City100112
Oxford United39185164049
Peterborough United8123203891122
Plymouth Argyle683012269991
Port Vale81312426114103
Portsmouth42127235082
Preston North End3278173650
Queens Park Rangers68291227110103
Reading104302153143187
Rochdale6921252310095
Romford110051
Rotherham United46149234965
Rugby Town211032
Rushden & Diamonds430184
Salford City631286
Scarborough144371724
Scunthorpe United692320268297
Sheffield United110110926
Sheffield Wednesday7124510
Shrewsbury Town6124122593103
Southampton32106163760
Southampton F.C. Under-23s and Academy211083
Southend United125503144213198
Southport2211562924
Stevenage Borough2313553122
Stockport County562117187969
Stoke City141581430
Stourbridge100101
Sunderland123451621
Sutton United412145
Swansea City531810257080
Swindon Town114372552150178
Telford United201134
Thames420277
Tooting & Mitcham United210133
Torquay United124502846176177
Tottenham Hotspur401329
Tranmere Rovers461813156265
VS Rugby211032
Walsall91351937144132
Walthamstow Avenue210157
Waterlooville312042
Watford87302136120130
West Bromwich Albion70341118
West Ham United6312125
West Ham United F.C. Reserves and Academy101011
Weston-Super-Mare110041
Weymouth422093
Wigan Athletic43614233765
Wolverhampton Wanderers103161323
Workington228592730
Wrexham36118174953
Wycombe Wanderers401015154352
Yeovil Town154741713
York City512216137757