Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Notts County head-to-head records

Every club Notts County has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 193 opponents across 5,712 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Pisa 1909110032
AFC Bournemouth6623142991101
AFC Telford United110020
AFC Wimbledon1412111126
Accrington3014796638
Accrington Stanley521296
Aldershot442410106941
Alfreton Town110051
Altrincham110010
Arsenal46207196769
Ascoli Calcio 1898321074
Aston Villa84212043108174
Atalanta B.C.101011
Barnet2011363120
Barnsley6720212699105
Barrow186482829
Basford Rovers1100150
Bath City100101
Birmingham City602117228479
Birmingham St George's2110106
Blackburn Rovers93352236142148
Blackpool592015247682
Bolton Wanderers86272534110134
Boreham Wood211042
Boston United63121011
Brackley Town101022
Bradford City7030182210892
Bradford Park Avenue401412147574
Brentford742127268695
Brescia Calcio200214
Brighton & Hove Albion512013187674
Brighton College110020
Bristol City106382444148156
Bristol Rovers88332926142122
Bromley413086
Burnley582316199270
Burton Albion431094
Burton Swifts8620307
Burton Wanderers7502167
Bury118422947150164
Cambridge United33128134347
Cardiff City572511218874
Carlisle United38215125642
Charlton Athletic371312125355
Chelmsford City110020
Chelsea37148155860
Cheltenham Town1810353827
Chester361510115246
Chesterfield722920238782
Chorley110060
Colchester United522410189274
Colwyn Bay110020
Coventry City42209136458
Crawley Town1912343620
Crewe Alexandra532410198863
Crystal Palace471414195761
Dagenham and Redbridge104331214
Darlington37171197151
Darwen95042213
Derby County6415202980111
Derby Midland110021
Derbyshire211086
Doncaster Rovers592310269493
Everton7017143974132
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy110021
Exeter City481819118561
F.B.C. Unione Venezia101033
Fleetwood Town73221110
Forest Green Rovers74121211
Frickley Colliery110021
Fulham6317143289119
Gainsborough Trinity210143
Gateshead421162
Gillingham37136184453
Glossop North End413032
Grantham220061
Gravesend & Northfleet220042
Grimsby Town91322237131128
Halifax Town2210663829
Harrogate Town6411115
Hartlepool United33165124642
Hastings United110021
Havant & Waterlooville100101
Hendon211030
Hereford United84131810
Histon110030
Horsham110091
Huddersfield Town34127154052
Hull City632815209577
Ipswich Town23112103734
Kettering Town311143
Kidderminster Harriers201113
Lancaster City110021
Leeds City220082
Leeds United36107193564
Leicester City481413217578
Leicester City F.C. Under-21s and Academy110010
Leyton Orient7832192711192
Lincoln City7235172011485
Lincoln Ramblers110090
Liverpool6315123667115
Loughborough440092
Luton Town7315233580135
Macclesfield185851820
Manchester City6918153672120
Manchester United501415216479
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy100102
Mansfield Town531914207279
Margate211042
Marlow110052
Middlesbrough6725113189112
Middlesbrough Ironopolis311153
Millwall561615257494
Milton Keynes Dons2246122941
Morecambe186752821
New Brighton110020
Newcastle Town110020
Newcastle United6417153274134
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy100102
Newport County5830121613373
Northampton Town552613168473
Northwich Victoria220071
Norwich City2610794444
Nottingham Forest95302639121139
Notts Olympic110020
Notts Rangers3210113
Old Brightonians110020
Old Etonians100112
Oldham Athletic93372135121137
Oxford City110032
Oxford United2889113642
Peterborough United471214215467
Phoenix Bessemer110041
Plymouth Argyle46249136547
Port Vale105462237178146
Portsmouth30136114446
Preston North End9023234493152
Queens Park Rangers471412216474
Reading522012208181
Rhyl100113
Rochdale411713115847
Rotherham County631254
Rotherham Town7511276
Rotherham United461713166062
Runcorn100101
Rushden & Diamonds6024412
Salford City8206914
Scarborough4400102
Scunthorpe United2817654524
Shankhouse110040
Sheffield5311205
Sheffield Heeley110031
Sheffield United82231445117156
Sheffield Wednesday7122173279106
Shildon110072
Shrewsbury Town481516177078
South Shields117132012
South Shore100112
Southampton521113286694
Southend United56229258186
Southport125251815
Staveley220050
Stevenage Borough157351814
Stockport County34149114839
Stockton321092
Stoke City793023269692
Sunderland86302531115138
Sunderland A.F.C. Reserves and Academy100112
Sutton United53021011
Swansea City7224173196116
Swifts211021
Swindon Town7329133191102
Thames211040
Tilbury110040
Torquay United43191776939
Tottenham Hotspur411210195663
Tranmere Rovers51229208072
U.S. Ancona 1905110010
U.S. Lecce110010
Walsall7128182511999
Watford53235258088
Wednesbury Strollers1100111
West Bromwich Albion66231726103115
West Ham United581813277597
Wigan Athletic29611122943
Woking110020
Wolverhampton Wanderers79222136117135
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy100112
Workington105321212
Wrexham521915187073
Wycombe Wanderers361010163349
Yeovil Town196492625
York City37191086745