Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Oldham Athletic head-to-head records

Every club Oldham Athletic has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 172 opponents across 5,249 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth541516236581
AFC Fylde411248
Accrington Stanley46236178173
Aldershot Town2293103234
Altrincham714289
Arsenal2351262120
Aston Villa3569202971
Barnet83231211
Barnsley84302331105114
Barrow56227278494
Birmingham City3012994334
Blackburn Rovers651915316690
Blackburn Rovers F.C. Under-23s and Academy211054
Blackpool602512238986
Bolton Wanderers5816132973107
Boreham Wood411235
Boston United321061
Bradford City118493435177145
Bradford Park Avenue48229178974
Braintree Town220050
Brentford561420227686
Brighton & Hove Albion511913196269
Bristol City501416206274
Bristol Rovers642216268385
Bromley613227
Burnley491811206676
Burton Albion7133910
Bury491618157064
Cambridge United33131286250
Cardiff City35136164858
Carlisle United90302337141143
Charlton Athletic52920235381
Chasetown211051
Chelmsford City110040
Chelsea491613206079
Cheltenham Town207762522
Chester461812168166
Chesterfield7533212111886
Colchester United561723168071
Coventry City2779113540
Crawley Town167542722
Crewe Alexandra82412021132100
Crook Town110010
Croydon Common110030
Crystal Palace41158185160
Dagenham and Redbridge8350117
Darlington5425141510367
Denaby United110020
Derby County451313195559
Doncaster Rovers471018195360
Dorking Wanderers431093
Eastleigh6321107
Ebbsfleet United421155
Everton421413156167
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Exeter City35118164758
Ferryhill Athletic110061
Fleetwood Town125431613
Forest Green Rovers101451118
Formby110020
Fulham521912216471
Gainsborough Trinity6510153
Gateshead42915185662
Gillingham51258187762
Glossop North End622269
Grantham220071
Grimsby Town76301531108118
Halifax Town471914147363
Hampton & Richmond Borough220053
Harrogate Town630377
Hartlepool United7335152312299
Hednesford Town110042
Hendon100112
Hereford United84221815
Huddersfield Town471215206068
Hull City7526202996109
Ipswich Town239683938
Kettering Town110043
Kidderminster Harriers4301103
King's Lynn110020
Lancaster City110060
Leeds City96122214
Leeds United481513205876
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team100123
Leicester City3199132942
Leicester City F.C. Reserves and Academy110042
Leyton Orient7027202310594
Lincoln City40236117446
Liverpool3374223864
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Luton Town461316175161
Lytham1100101
MK Dons320157
Macclesfield Town611468
Maidenhead United623186
Maidstone United321040
Manchester City44149215168
Manchester City F.C. Under-21s and Academy100115
Manchester United441112215491
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy100105
Mansfield Town6729182011296
Mickleover101033
Middlesbrough51219217369
Millwall661721287295
Milton Keynes Dons2776143050
Morecambe73041312
Nelson320162
New Brighton1812333617
Newcastle United411012194265
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy110041
Newport County1910363721
Northampton Town421710156259
Northwich Victoria110031
Norwich City2174102832
Nottingham Forest47199198178
Notts County97372238146128
Oxford City211040
Oxford United32131184740
Peterborough Sports101000
Peterborough United421413156282
Plymouth Argyle461613177273
Port Vale86312134118105
Portsmouth37169126060
Preston North End582213237682
Queens Park Rangers331210114139
Reading42149195876
Rhyl110010
Rochdale662523189879
Rotherham United42135246598
Rushden & Diamonds210146
Salford City9216715
Scarborough311193
Scunthorpe United591820217986
Sheffield United6313173372105
Sheffield Wednesday521415236195
Shildon321093
Shrewsbury Town581913267585
Solihull Moors6213810
South Shields136431613
Southampton441512175869
Southend United481513204366
Southport51239199872
Stevenage Borough135351515
Stockport County6828192110186
Stockton Town3201106
Stoke City602715187971
Stoke City F.C. Under-21s and Academy110021
Sunderland451414175972
Sutton United421165
Swansea City491617165868
Swindon Town622216248193
Tamworth211051
Thurrock110010
Torquay United2182113131
Tottenham Hotspur41113274398
Tranmere Rovers97382336137138
Walsall6624152788102
Walthamstow Avenue211053
Watford391010194467
Wealdstone62221010
West Bromwich Albion501817155851
West Ham United2797114038
Wigan Athletic1953111835
Wimbledon172781523
Woking630367
Wolverhampton Wanderers471911177070
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy211062
Workington Town391211165158
Wrexham74242030125132
Wycombe Wanderers184772627
Yeovil Town249692727
York City6525202010289