Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Oxford United head-to-head records

Every club Oxford United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 157 opponents across 3,188 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth2612593632
AFC Wimbledon40246107343
Accrington228684026
Accrington Stanley211053
Aldershot Town186752323
Altrincham210111
Arsenal10235816
Aston Villa195682027
Banbury United110031
Barking100101
Barnet11731209
Barnsley2986152936
Barrow124532215
Bedford Town201112
Birmingham City2989122032
Blackburn Rovers31911113338
Blackpool391111173448
Bolton Wanderers3199133642
Boston United833285
Bradford City40188145952
Bradford Park Avenue420277
Braintree Town211042
Brentford35107183357
Bridgwater Town110021
Brighton & Hove Albion32129114241
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy101022
Bristol City451815125949
Bristol Rovers652215287787
Burnley195862420
Burton Albion2410774328
Bury421514136359
Cambridge United341311103940
Cardiff City2712783639
Carlisle United471713176049
Charlton Athletic541520196575
Chelmsford City412198
Chelsea153572531
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy110050
Chelsea F.C. Reserves and Academy101011
Chelsea F.C. Under-21s and Academy100112
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy210124
Cheltenham Town30101193835
Chester26142104129
Chesterfield351011143542
Colchester United208482527
Coventry City2053122639
Crawley Town74211710
Crewe Alexandra219573327
Crystal Palace1724111629
Dagenham and Redbridge11722189
Darlington188282625
Derby County186481719
Doncaster Rovers2411764127
Dorchester Town3210122
Dover Athletic220030
Eastbourne Borough421182
Ebbsfleet United220062
Enfield100134
Everton11254814
Exeter City411214155958
Falmouth Town110021
Fleetwood Town1963102329
Folkestone220072
Forest Green Rovers9540112
Fulham239772525
Fulham F.C. Academy110030
Gateshead431063
Gillingham511617186761
Grays Athletic220090
Grimsby Town28126103830
Halifax Town6411157
Hartlepool United1710253318
Harwich & Parkeston110032
Hayes & Yeading United420254
Hendon211054
Hereford United106222113
Histon220063
Huddersfield Town2694132934
Hull City481716155453
Ipswich Town28810103641
Kettering Town513155
Kidderminster Harriers114431413
Kidlington110032
King's Lynn110021
Leeds United144372230
Leicester City29711113941
Leyton Orient381114135349
Lincoln City40195165040
Liverpool7016323
Luton Town421410186478
Macclesfield Town175661918
Maidenhead United110020
Manchester City155281925
Manchester United164391732
Mansfield Town34156135542
Margate110032
Marlow100102
Merstham110050
Middlesbrough3158183356
Millwall581915246882
Milton Keynes Dons155642018
Morecambe176832816
Newcastle United207673533
Newport County2110563220
Northampton Town38165174938
Northwich Victoria110031
Norwich City2887133643
Norwich City F.C. Under-23s and Academy110021
Nottingham Forest2476112238
Notts County2811984236
Nuneaton Borough100102
Oldham Athletic32811134047
Oxford City110021
Peterborough United482110177263
Plymouth Argyle582515188675
Port Vale391511135047
Portsmouth7822272998104
Preston North End29145104337
Queens Park Rangers3498174457
Reading36194135343
Rochdale30121084536
Rotherham United31118124449
Rushden & Diamonds104421613
Salisbury City211021
Scunthorpe United2789103134
Sheffield United33105184257
Sheffield Wednesday381513104144
Shrewsbury Town552115197970
Southampton1734101629
Southend United552210236568
Southport824287
Stevenage Borough136432413
Stockport County229763520
Stoke City228772927
Sunderland41811223458
Sutton United100102
Swansea City31119114941
Swindon Town591720226476
Tamworth201101
Thurrock110020
Torquay United30101464238
Tottenham Hotspur9036923
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy220062
Tranmere Rovers381511124849
Walsall3619897240
Watford42915183457
West Bromwich Albion2768132942
West Ham United165291924
Wigan Athletic166281927
Woking220031
Wolverhampton Wanderers218672826
Workington832399
Worthing110040
Wrexham2568113037
Wycombe Wanderers351011144043
Yeovil Town96121311
York City37189105436