Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Peterborough United head-to-head records

Every club Peterborough United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 156 opponents across 3,542 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth462310137657
AFC Hornchurch110010
AFC Wimbledon218673326
Accrington129033812
Accrington Stanley310265
Aldershot411513136053
Arsenal110021
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy110030
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy110010
Aston Villa6123717
Aston Villa F.C. Under-21s and Academy110042
Barnet2112364725
Barnsley49208218482
Barrow8602258
Bath City220030
Bedford Town321083
Birmingham City163671724
Bishop's Stortford4220106
Blackburn Rovers104061425
Blackpool562312218778
Bognor Regis Town110040
Bolton Wanderers2054112238
Boston United411223
Bradford City431414156560
Bradford Park Avenue118122614
Brentford511712227066
Brighton & Hove Albion411111194559
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy101022
Bristol City47147265872
Bristol Rovers502016148271
Bromley110031
Burnley229764036
Burton Albion208753422
Bury491711216372
Cambridge United422010126446
Cardiff City3216885147
Carlisle United361313106245
Charlton Athletic31138104449
Chelsea3003214
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy100124
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy110031
Cheltenham Town168352821
Chesham United110021
Chester462212127354
Chesterfield501714196262
Chorley100112
Colchester United83381629137109
Coventry City2656153651
Coventry Sporting110040
Crawley Town97022215
Crewe Alexandra523010129759
Crystal Palace2679103333
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy110041
Dagenham100101
Dagenham and Redbridge6501166
Darlington531619187680
Dartford100103
Derby County187292530
Doncaster Rovers502012188666
Dover Athletic220071
Enfield4310102
Everton200214
Exeter City562121149174
Falmouth Town220093
Fleetwood Town189272220
Forest Green220061
Fulham146351918
Fulham F.C. Academy110042
Gillingham541821157162
Grimsby Town411614116255
Halifax Town39161495440
Harlow Town110070
Hartlepool United542711169263
Hayes211021
Hereford United422012105740
Hitchin Town110031
Huddersfield Town32117144648
Hull City41209127054
Ipswich Town188643424
Kettering Town211054
Kidderminster Harriers311144
Kingstonian3210112
Leeds United112181225
Leicester City187472227
Leyton Orient421411175360
Lincoln City572218178879
Liverpool110010
Luton Town33713133551
Macclesfield104331811
Maidstone United421143
Manchester City200203
Manchester United100113
Mansfield Town562714158566
Margate110040
Middlesbrough2128111334
Millwall35126175558
Milton Keynes Dons2915594634
Morecambe421194
Newcastle United114161420
Newport County1912433618
Northampton Town7736192211586
Northwich Victoria100104
Norwich City4013110
Nottingham Forest152211720
Notts County472114126754
Oldham Athletic421513148262
Oxford United481710216372
Plymouth Argyle42205176052
Port Vale572216197162
Portsmouth371210154451
Preston North End26106102932
Queens Park Rangers29109104641
Reading571917217982
Redditch United211071
Rochdale5627171210365
Rotherham United411513135862
Rushden & Diamonds440081
Salford City413096
Salisbury City110051
Scarborough123451517
Scunthorpe United621817276988
Sheffield United1732121335
Sheffield Wednesday2384113237
Shrewsbury Town64251821108102
Southampton71151020
Southampton F.C. Under-23s110020
Southend United602710239071
Southport104151817
Stafford Rangers110021
Staines Town110050
Stevenage Borough146351915
Stockport County652718209274
Stoke City12057924
Sunderland122371426
Sutton United100113
Swansea City431314166062
Swindon Town642318239186
Torquay United541911246764
Tottenham Hotspur402227
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy220061
Tranmere Rovers592318187661
Walsall551816216281
Watford35177116249
West Bromwich Albion1934121737
West Ham United400428
West Ham United F.C. Under-23s and Academy110030
Weymouth312063
Wigan Athletic2767142944
Winsford United110041
Woking211063
Wolverhampton Wanderers134271517
Workington206772628
Wrexham612418199379
Wycombe Wanderers381410146767
Yeovil Town9522139
York City36149135345