Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Plymouth Argyle head-to-head records

Every club Plymouth Argyle has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 149 opponents across 5,004 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth7138181511267
AFC Fylde110020
AFC Wimbledon34137144441
Aberdare Athletic128223019
Accrington209652919
Accrington Stanley301238
Aldershot Town2011453627
Arsenal7016623
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy101011
Aston Villa194692844
Barking110021
Barnet219572820
Barnsley7233192012082
Barrow421163
Bath City211020
Birmingham City42910234373
Blackburn Rovers542212208380
Blackpool561916216873
Bolton Wanderers37163184861
Bradford City582417178775
Bradford Park Avenue2999114954
Brentford100383230126109
Brighton & Hove Albion83302330132121
Bristol City632213289297
Bristol Rovers118453835183168
Burnley541517226270
Burton Albion186662418
Bury76281830109113
Cambridge United321010123336
Cardiff City6320202391102
Carlisle United41198145943
Charlton Athletic77301532122128
Chelsea172691733
Chelsea F.C. Reserves and Academy101022
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy200206
Cheltenham Town2917484527
Chester2713773825
Chesterfield582317187970
Colchester United421514135748
Corby Town110060
Coventry City552210238680
Crawley Town83411210
Crewe Alexandra2512674233
Crystal Palace542211219177
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy110010
Dagenham and Redbridge146531815
Darlington147251814
Dartford110032
Derby County511510266786
Doncaster Rovers481714177970
Dorchester Town210153
Dorking110032
Dulwich Hamlet110030
Everton112181535
Exeter City9138272612996
Fleetwood Town144461723
Forest Green Rovers330060
Freemantle110051
Fulham6124172010795
Gainsborough Trinity110030
Gateshead100101
Gillingham83361631121103
Grimsby Town351114105150
Halifax Town2210662320
Hartlepool United2810994329
Hendon110010
Hereford United168442315
Huddersfield Town571615267796
Hull City80242135108123
Ipswich Town531316245979
Kettering Town320164
Kidderminster Harriers724164
Kingstonian110021
Leeds United451011245382
Leicester City431211204767
Leyton Orient6332112010275
Lincoln City521615216575
Liverpool133461623
Luton Town87352626134120
Macclesfield104331513
Maidstone United110030
Manchester City2054112738
Manchester United165292425
Mansfield Town42241087041
Marlow110020
Merthyr Town2012623715
Middlesbrough391013165269
Millwall88282832118109
Milton Keynes Dons106131512
Morecambe1710433316
New Brighton100101
New Brompton8620134
New Crusaders110063
Newcastle United3769223572
Newport County6536111810564
Northampton Town682812289496
Norwich City6830142410684
Norwich City F.C. Under-23s and Academy100123
Nottingham Forest49196246674
Notts County46139244765
Oldham Athletic461713167372
Oxford United581815257586
Peterborough United42175205260
Port Vale602410267684
Portsmouth83341930122107
Preston North End652018277585
Queens Park Rangers632912229777
Reading7433162511498
Rochdale36171096340
Rotherham United76311728106101
Rushden & Diamonds430184
Salford City211054
Scarborough61321111
Scunthorpe United34154155852
Sheffield United491610234861
Sheffield Wednesday491713197275
Shrewsbury Town572120168276
Slough Town110020
South Shields100113
Southampton7632192511798
Southend United7426242410586
Southport723289
Stevenage Borough117221812
Stockport County2514385241
Stoke City441014205066
Stourbridge201135
Sunderland37116204169
Sutton United110031
Swansea City89331937106130
Swindon Town84421428132112
Torquay United492415108750
Tottenham Hotspur421112195180
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-21s and Academy110062
Tranmere Rovers32115164544
Walsall6835132010981
Watford7432202210077
Welling United110031
Wellingborough4400153
West Bromwich Albion39159155858
West Ham United491416196788
Whitby Town211043
Whiteheads110070
Wigan Athletic26106102931
Wolverhampton Wanderers32711143545
Worcester City100102
Wrexham2688103845
Wycombe Wanderers361211134149
Yeovil Town10433159
York City34121483836