Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Port Vale head-to-head records

Every club Port Vale has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 181 opponents across 5,518 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AC Ancona110020
AC Cesena101022
AC Perugia Calcio110053
AFC Bournemouth7221232874101
AFC Wimbledon2072112530
Accrington165472327
Accrington Stanley1510323314
Aldershot632614238776
Alfreton Town110082
Altrincham110041
Arnold211052
Arsenal2346131739
Aston Villa91171028
Aylesbury United110030
Barnet146532010
Barnsley120492150166175
Barrow2312564429
Birmingham City32103194069
Blackburn Rovers2888123141
Blackpool82371134135116
Bolton Wanderers47511313692
Bootle202011
Boston110061
Bradford City116363347130161
Bradford Park Avenue391811107157
Brentford56257247289
Brentwood101044
Brighton & Hove Albion531717197064
Bristol City90321741115140
Bristol Rovers753119259491
Bromley211050
Burnley441216166285
Burton Albion219663223
Burton Swifts148242818
Burton United126332015
Burton Wanderers411248
Bury8127233193112
Cambridge United26124104038
Canvey Island201156
Cardiff City2585123237
Carlisle United461613175756
Charlton Athletic361011154454
Chasetown201112
Chelmsford City110032
Chelsea153481336
Cheltenham Town29712103437
Chester532216158468
Chesterfield101352343157155
Chirk110030
Colchester United672317278187
Corinthian110031
Coventry City341210123935
Crawley Town1510233216
Crewe Alexandra8742252013176
Crystal Palace491915157255
Dagenham and Redbridge8332119
Darlington452012137558
Dartford321061
Darwen82151426
Davenham211041
Derby County2484122740
Derby County F.C. U23110010
Doncaster Rovers57259238975
Dorchester Town110021
Druids211073
Enfield201114
Everton73131315
Exeter City683113249582
Finchley110050
Fleetwood Town187652725
Ford United211043
Forest Green Rovers135622016
Fulham491413227189
Gainsborough Trinity239593034
Gateshead2810994843
Genoa CFC201125
Gillingham541819176770
Glossop North End165561822
Grantham Town312085
Grimsby Town96341943141162
Halifax Town522316137954
Harrogate Town633061
Hartlepool United512112189164
Hendon110021
Hereford United381512114636
Huddersfield Town501812207179
Hull City682415299398
Ipswich Town3776244574
Irthlingborough Town110071
Kidderminster Harriers110031
King's Lynn Town100101
Leeds City410347
Leeds United2435161840
Leeds United F.C. Under-21s and Academy110041
Leek201135
Leicester City501013274586
Leyton Orient7036122211781
Lincoln City94332437126135
Liverpool2027113060
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy220092
Loughborough6411126
Loughborough Corinthians110040
Luton Town391210174551
Macclesfield Town167362020
Maidenhead United211042
Maldon & Tiptree110051
Manchester City2641212673
Manchester United471053244108
Mansfield Town622617199090
Marine211042
Middlesbrough34106184266
Middlesbrough F.C. Reserves and Academy110020
Middlesbrough Ironopolis210153
Millwall502210187666
Milton Keynes Dons188552017
Morecambe2410593024
Nelson5410126
New Brighton107212411
New Brighton Tower603338
Newcastle United184592635
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy321042
Newport County522214168657
Northampton Town81262431103114
Northwich Victoria4400165
Norwich City321110114147
Nottingham Forest501312256189
Notts County107382247149179
Oldham Athletic86342131105118
Oxford United391311154750
Peterborough United571916226271
Plymouth Argyle612710248778
Portsmouth3999213863
Preston North End531712246689
Queens Park Rangers411410176068
Reading662415278284
Redbridge211043
Rochdale6024241210064
Rotherham County8341119
Rotherham Town6312116
Rotherham United57239258285
Rushden & Diamonds211031
Salford City11524109
Salisbury City110041
Scarborough410335
Scunthorpe United501619155750
Sheffield United4279264092
Sheffield Wednesday32144143440
Shortwood United110040
Shrewsbury Town601919227777
South Shields207672934
Southampton33141095040
Southend United82283123125101
Southport2311933219
Stafford Rangers110010
Stevenage Borough2341272430
Stockport County8235202712896
Stoke City531517214960
Stoke City F.C. Under-21s and Academy110040
Sunderland2459102735
Sutton United320175
Swansea City582411236574
Swindon Town92342137120130
Torquay United541818185862
Tottenham Hotspur1531112048
Tranmere Rovers103333040133139
Walsall101252848108163
Watford511514226464
Wealdstone110010
Wellington Town220060
West Bromwich Albion411311175763
West Ham United30610143250
Wigan Athletic37149144545
Wigan Borough220070
Wingate & Finchley110051
Wolverhampton Wanderers498113048102
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy321063
Workington179532919
Wrexham742820269290
Wycombe Wanderers2231092436
Yeovil Town146442415
York City502013177271