Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Preston North End head-to-head records

Every club Preston North End has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 143 opponents across 5,893 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth33137134040
Aberdare Athletic110031
Accrington11740249
Accrington Stanley311174
Aldershot134451519
Altrincham110041
Arsenal81261936105120
Astley Bridge1100113
Aston Villa117382158159210
Barnet6303116
Barnsley6227152010772
Barrow220030
Birmingham City107422540147140
Birmingham St George's110020
Bishop Auckland110020
Blackburn Rovers118473338168173
Blackpool99472032160154
Blyth Spartans211062
Bolton Wanderers142533950213204
Bootle110030
Bradford City652122228896
Bradford Park Avenue209564338
Brentford6022132598109
Brighton & Hove Albion34131383826
Bristol City103363730146131
Bristol Rovers391312145959
Burnley137552953226205
Burton Albion431063
Burton Swifts110092
Burton United623184
Bury106412936139133
Cambridge United2064102428
Cardiff City105392640183137
Carlisle United36139144247
Charlton Athletic78391425138114
Chelsea7526173295114
Cheltenham Town110041
Chester32910134452
Chesterfield532217147451
Chorley211050
Colchester United33138124844
Coventry City512317118068
Crawley Town621377
Crewe Alexandra36169116346
Crystal Palace461612185050
Darlington138412212
Darwen4301133
Derby County128532550184159
Doncaster Rovers35159116146
Eagley110091
Enfield211030
Everton99322839131142
Exeter City2511593442
Fleetwood Town211043
Ford United110030
Fulham7125143284100
Gainsborough Trinity631274
Gillingham551822156461
Glossop North End138321910
Great Lever110041
Grimsby Town6630191711585
Halifax Town135261416
Halliwell110040
Harrogate Town110050
Hartlepool United199462619
Havant & Waterlooville110030
Hereford United168623121
Huddersfield Town104412637145134
Hull City73301825101105
Hyde1100260
Ipswich Town421612146356
Kidderminster Harriers201123
Leeds City421167
Leeds United6526152410194
Leicester City6731191710077
Leyton Orient601821217981
Lincoln City41209127643
Liverpool70221929102121
Luton Town542812147965
Macclesfield Town421176
Manchester City94331843149164
Manchester United76222232104125
Mansfield Town3420686338
Middlesbrough113362849143179
Middlesbrough Ironopolis3210152
Millwall7926173694118
Milton Keynes Dons10370106
Morecambe4301136
Newcastle United83321239126140
Newport County82511010
Northampton Town3217875036
Norwich City641921247891
Nottingham Forest109433234152144
Notts County9044232315293
Old Carthusians110021
Old Foresters110030
Oldham Athletic572313218274
Oxford United29105143743
Peterborough United26106103229
Plymouth Argyle652718208575
Port Vale532412178966
Portsmouth84352524131110
Queens Park Rangers582119187470
Reading67271327122100
Renton110020
Rochdale1910362820
Rotherham United641824228186
Runcorn110042
Salford City101022
Scarborough106222320
Scunthorpe United36176135846
Sheffield United126383256163185
Sheffield Wednesday120492645174155
Shepshed Dynamo110051
Shrewsbury Town3118494831
South Shields63211610
Southampton461514176569
Southend United2612774535
Stevenage Borough6330113
Stockport County33167106638
Stoke City117522738196157
Sunderland127363655175207
Swansea City75252030103124
Swindon Town3316895539
Telford United100114
Torquay United178273119
Tottenham Hotspur6921173199130
Tranmere Rovers351312104649
Walsall602311267074
Watford522018146960
West Bromwich Albion124412855170185
West Ham United35127164863
Weymouth110020
Whitley Bay100102
Wigan Athletic512115157468
Wimbledon122461927
Witton Albion2200111
Wolverhampton Wanderers124492748207206
Workington Town210122
Wrexham371610114837
Wycombe Wanderers199643227
Yeovil Town74121511
York City148152417