Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Rotherham United head-to-head records

Every club Rotherham United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 146 opponents across 4,645 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth431410195064
Accrington1611232311
Accrington Stanley41207148572
Aldershot Town209562625
Altrincham210152
Arsenal72321015
Ashington94322116
Aston Villa1841131234
Barnet227783228
Barnsley591814276074
Barrow44227158063
Birmingham City41712224577
Blackburn Rovers501311266491
Blackpool45209165656
Bolton Wanderers482215117649
Boston United110040
Bradford City81381429126113
Bradford Park Avenue94231616
Brentford662516259391
Brighton & Hove Albion511715195466
Bristol City582410248888
Bristol Rovers622315249086
Bromley110030
Burnley421315145962
Burton Albion186572929
Burton Town211041
Bury71291428118122
Cambridge United3015783832
Cardiff City562314199081
Carlisle United6733151912580
Charlton Athletic401511147275
Chelsea6312126
Cheltenham Town167362423
Chester69331323120100
Chesterfield7119124069110
Colchester United25121033016
Coventry City3298154255
Crawley Town6114513
Crewe Alexandra83332129148136
Crystal Palace2247112533
Dagenham and Redbridge115241717
Darlington67211729105119
Derby County511617187585
Doncaster Rovers8942222515099
Durham City6411128
Emley211042
Everton122461322
Exeter City391610135542
Fleetwood Town103251317
Forest Green Rovers201125
Frickley Athletic110031
Frickley Colliery211062
Fulham41913195370
Gateshead30911104545
Gillingham612215247776
Grantham110041
Great Harwood110062
Grimsby Town48249156961
Halifax Town5927141811074
Hartlepool United6831181912792
Hereford United186752421
Huddersfield Town6312193268102
Hull City7626212999109
Ipswich Town39139175469
King's Lynn110060
Leeds United39147185369
Leicester City2876153049
Leyton Orient572618138867
Lincoln City100512227160130
Liverpool1833121837
Luton Town391012174864
Macclesfield Town159512513
Maidenhead United110031
Maidstone United202033
Manchester City11038828
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy211061
Manchester City F.C. Under-21s and Academy110042
Manchester United401307
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy100102
Mansfield Town6731171910798
Middlesbrough441310215474
Millwall421411174452
Milton Keynes Dons155552622
Morecambe198563028
Mossley110030
Nelson124172229
New Brighton381510136557
Newark Town100112
Newcastle United1725101637
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy110031
Newport County14752178
Northampton Town46239146549
Norwich City421011215276
Nottingham Forest39713194871
Notts County461613176260
Nuneaton Borough211021
Oldham Athletic42245139865
Oxford United31128114944
Peterborough United411313156258
Plymouth Argyle76281731101106
Port Vale57259238582
Portsmouth341110134855
Preston North End642224188681
Queens Park Rangers258893044
Reading551218256477
Rochdale75361425145105
Salford City312083
Scarborough8422145
Scunthorpe United532015189480
Sheffield United3999214571
Sheffield Wednesday46148244973
Shrewsbury Town702218308592
Solihull Moors110043
South Bank St Peters110032
South Shields5113617
Southampton219393541
Southend United30108123742
Southport45207187469
Spennymoor United4310133
Stafford Rangers201102
Stevenage Borough9432129
Stockport County6824162893106
Stoke City471413206080
Sunderland30510152958
Sutton United110042
Swansea City84252732121123
Swindon Town3174203558
Torquay United2815674029
Tottenham Hotspur100102
Tranmere Rovers6727172311297
Walsall73311329116105
Watford3169162348
Wealdstone110032
West Bromwich Albion1834111340
West Ham United207583135
Wigan Athletic421110215164
Wigan Borough12741247
Wimbledon2515373627
Woking110030
Wolverhampton Wanderers30411153658
Workington6510121
Worthing110030
Wrexham73241633105119
Wycombe Wanderers2559112333
Yeovil Town511348
York City76312124120109