Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Shrewsbury Town head-to-head records

Every club Shrewsbury Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 152 opponents across 3,830 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth652016297491
AFC Wimbledon208842321
Accrington2411673424
Accrington Stanley7232117
Aldershot Town34111495345
Arsenal401327
Aston Villa6114410
Banbury Spencer110071
Barnet28101263835
Barnsley481410246179
Barrow146351618
Birmingham City2611692428
Blackburn Rovers30810123734
Blackpool2711882328
Blyth Spartans100113
Bolton Wanderers3386193552
Boston United82421312
Bradford City582414207970
Bradford Park Avenue83141312
Braintree Town110041
Brentford501517184968
Brierley Hill Alliance110030
Brighton & Hove Albion601915267387
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Under-21s and Academy101000
Bristol City33117154961
Bristol Rovers7421183585115
Bromley201112
Burnley146351817
Burton Albion2410682821
Bury601918237274
Cambridge United431311195057
Cardiff City2697102636
Carlisle United531818176766
Charlton Athletic351111134154
Chelmsford City110062
Chelsea165292131
Chelsea F.C. Development Squad and Academy110031
Cheltenham Town27125102727
Chester432111116438
Chesterfield491316206580
Chirk1001210
Chorley110010
Colchester United532213188373
Coventry City361412105154
Crawley Town104421712
Crewe Alexandra501715186966
Crystal Palace461519126469
Dagenham and Redbridge108111810
Darlington391610135950
Derby County186752422
Doncaster Rovers361510114842
Everton5203611
Exeter City541915206970
Finchley110020
Fleetwood Town2467112235
Forest Green Rovers320144
Fulham2376102631
Fulham F.C. Academy100112
Gainsborough Trinity110010
Gateshead421145
Gillingham7326262110593
Great Yarmouth Town110041
Grimsby Town581716257183
Guildford City110021
Halifax Town34131474333
Harrogate Town210112
Hartlepool United29710123337
Hereford United2612774227
Histon100102
Huddersfield Town26105114128
Hull City441214186075
Ipswich Town31311172356
Kidderminster Harriers84131511
King's Lynn110010
Leeds United1734101931
Leicester City123541316
Leyton Orient56209277693
Leytonstone100102
Lincoln City552014216065
Liverpool4013311
Luton Town2465133239
Macclesfield Town28125114741
Manchester City114341314
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy202022
Manchester United100103
Mansfield Town622216247983
Marine1100112
Middlesbrough1743101833
Millwall39129184864
Milton Keynes Dons2477102938
Minehead110021
Morecambe178452514
New Brighton211042
Newcastle United10424912
Newcastle United F.C. Reserves and Academy220060
Newport County3016685835
Newport IOW211050
Northampton Town6024122410192
Norwich City2453162849
Nottingham Forest100112
Notts County481716157870
Oldham Athletic572613188471
Oxford211021
Oxford City110010
Oxford United531814216878
Peterborough United64211825102108
Plymouth Argyle571620217682
Port Vale592218197575
Portsmouth35106193556
Preston North End3194183148
Queens Park Rangers44918174965
Reading582215219799
Rochdale551711276988
Rossendale United110010
Rotherham United693018219183
Rushden & Diamonds9126617
Salford City622299
Scarborough10523138
Scunthorpe United481713186462
Sheffield United218582629
Sheffield Wednesday2571352221
South Shields110031
Southampton1844102236
Southend United672416279396
Southport1510142921
Spennymoor United211042
Stafford Rangers110040
Staines Town100101
Stevenage Borough125251212
Stockport County36139145752
Stoke City197662320
Stratford Town110051
Sunderland1724111324
Sutton United110021
Swansea City431813126149
Swindon Town661817318599
Torquay United692414318397
Tow Law Town211073
Tranmere Rovers461210245770
Walsall101253046116157
Watford511915178074
West Bromwich Albion113261319
West Ham United621367
Weymouth100101
Wigan Athletic2659122437
Wolverhampton Wanderers133461628
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy210143
Workington106402410
Wrexham552211227567
Wycombe Wanderers33515132539
Yeovil Town6204913
York City35187104736