Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Stevenage head-to-head records

Every club Stevenage has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 108 opponents across 876 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth412165
AFC Wimbledon149412616
Accrington125431615
Aldershot202033
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy110032
Aston Villa110021
Barnet8611177
Barnsley640296
Barrow6420102
Billericay110010
Birmingham City400416
Blackpool8314611
Bolton Wanderers8035616
Bradford City143381424
Brentford740367
Brighton & Hove Albion211053
Bristol City200227
Bristol Rovers9522129
Bromley110021
Burton Albion12642179
Bury102351118
Cambridge United2110472218
Cardiff City200213
Carlisle United2577112532
Carshalton Athletic211050
Charlton Athletic9234517
Cheltenham1510232911
Chesterfield723296
Colchester United216692532
Coventry City6114510
Crawley Town2210663327
Crewe Alexandra167362021
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy3300114
Dagenham and Redbridge6114710
Darlington100114
Derby County210132
Doncaster Rovers93331111
Everton200216
Exeter City2749142442
Fleetwood Town211030
Forest Green Rovers10136514
Fulham F.C. Academy101011
Gateshead110032
Gillingham8332139
Grimsby Town127321812
Guiseley101011
Harrogate Town633061
Hartlepool United151041259
Hastings United110010
Hayes211042
Hereford United310254
Huddersfield Town611469
Ipswich Town320142
Kettering Town110031
King's Lynn Town110030
Leicester City100103
Leyton Orient2888122633
Lincoln City133461017
Luton Town114341317
Macclesfield5230116
Maidstone United301213
Mansfield Town2247111523
Millwall100102
Milton Keynes Dons155551923
Morecambe158612312
Nantwich Town110050
Newcastle United311154
Newport County177552123
Northampton Town2254132231
Norwich City200247
Notts County155371418
Oldham Athletic135351515
Oxford United112451122
Peterborough United145361519
Plymouth Argyle112271218
Port Vale2371243024
Portsmouth135351516
Preston North End6033311
Reading12336715
Rochdale7412139
Rotherham United9234912
Runcorn211031
Salford City8107613
Scunthorpe United934297
Sheffield United823399
Sheffield Wednesday220061
Shrewsbury Town125251212
Southampton100114
Southend United102441212
Stockport County116141616
Stoke City200217
Stourbridge220070
Sutton United513175
Swansea City100112
Swansea City A.F.C. Under-23s110050
Swindon Town166372021
Torquay United311112
Tottenham Hotspur201113
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy210144
Tranmere Rovers176652223
Walsall144641815
Watford201112
Wigan Athletic632164
Wolverhampton Wanderers201102
Wrexham320143
Wycombe Wanderers2310492323
Yeovil Town144551916
York City411277