Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Stockport County head-to-head records

Every club Stockport County has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 167 opponents across 4,978 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth40118213548
Accrington8521159
Accrington Stanley5928121911282
Aldershot Town521316236594
Alfreton Town201116
Arsenal132381126
Ashington85121911
Aston Villa4004215
Barnet114341414
Barnsley97313432128134
Barrow8548928178104
Bath City220060
Billingham Synthonia110030
Birmingham City43136244574
Bishop Auckland110020
Blackburn Rovers12219622
Blackpool7526183191100
Blyth Spartans5311116
Bolton Wanderers29117114246
Boston United411255
Brackley Town110031
Bradford City118493039179161
Bradford Park Avenue47196227569
Braintree Town202033
Brentford42129214662
Brighton & Hove Albion249783028
Bristol City39413223691
Bristol Rovers27106113333
Burnley571614277197
Burton Albion631287
Burton Swifts210143
Burton United104151120
Burton Wanderers100101
Bury632616218073
Caernarfon Town100101
Cambridge United31128113636
Cardiff City162952126
Carlisle United79311830136104
Charlton Athletic123361723
Chelsea122461317
Cheltenham82511311
Chester90332532135126
Chesterfield91421732138135
Colchester United501215234779
Coventry City142841514
Crawley Town6231119
Crewe Alexandra141603150221189
Crook Town100113
Crystal Palace2448122746
Dagenham and Redbridge220020
Darlington114552534187138
Derby County27103143049
Doncaster Rovers89381635128124
Durham City6600193
Ebbsfleet United201123
Everton6015515
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy110041
Everton F.C. Under-21s and Academy110063
Exeter City512210196969
Fleetwood Town200236
Forest Green Rovers531183
Fulham44135264484
Gainsborough Trinity2248102130
Gateshead472010178466
Gillingham441516135849
Glossop North End30109114948
Grantham100112
Grimsby Town7526183196118
Halifax Town96462030174120
Harrogate Town6420104
Hartlepool United131523247201185
Hayes & Yeading211054
Hereford United39167164351
Huddersfield Town521614226477
Hull City78232728103128
Hungerford City110010
Ipswich Town821557
Kettering Town220041
Kidderminster Harriers211032
Leeds City208573238
Leeds United103161119
Leicester City401311165860
Leyton Orient7121212994106
Lincoln City112432544171178
Liverpool7025315
Luton Town2567123545
Macclesfield Town115241418
Maidstone United430164
Manchester City113261425
Manchester United1972102032
Manchester United F.C. Under-21s and Academy101011
Mansfield Town90312237139146
Middlesbrough13139728
Millwall164392339
Milton Keynes Dons125072020
Morecambe73131012
Mossley321052
Nelson159333921
New Brighton361510115339
New Brighton Tower200208
Newcastle United301217
Newport County401512135758
North Shields2200104
Northampton Town561817216979
Norwich City1734101935
Nottingham Forest30910113839
Notts County34119143948
Oldham Athletic6821192886101
Oswestry Town110052
Oxford United226792035
Peterborough United652018277492
Plymouth Argyle2583144152
Port Vale7926203391119
Portsmouth1936102036
Preston North End33107163866
Queens Park Rangers184862322
Reading361014125455
Rochdale121523138193156
Rotherham County620466
Rotherham United6728162310692
Runcorn110010
Rushden & Diamonds412188
Salford City8332119
Scarborough92521313
Scunthorpe United622220207984
Sheffield United2255121938
Sheffield Wednesday2774162964
Shrewsbury Town36149135257
South Shields168352923
Southampton173681924
Southend United2999112834
Southport96371742139145
St Albans City110041
Stafford Rangers201101
Staines Town202022
Stalybridge Celtic4211114
Stevenage Borough114161616
Stoke City238692425
Sunderland612359
Sutton United4400151
Swansea City31135134645
Swindon Town39149165260
Tamworth211031
Telford United613268
Tooting & Mitcham United110050
Torquay United662118276588
Tottenham Hotspur7115515
Tranmere Rovers122433445169173
Walsall52199245961
Walthamstow Avenue311143
Watford226883035
Wellington Town110041
West Auckland Town110062
West Bromwich Albion2946192554
West Ham United147341517
Wigan Athletic2978143240
Wigan Borough127232114
Wimbledon186391924
Woking100124
Wolverhampton Wanderers42914195075
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy210165
Workington Town462013136748
Worksop Town110051
Wrexham108492138171144
Wycombe Wanderers2815765334
Yeovil Town7331169
York City89421829142112