Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Stoke City head-to-head records

Every club Stoke City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 152 opponents across 5,790 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1. FC Kaiserslautern210135
A.C. Ancona101011
A.C. Cesena110020
A.C. Fiorentina101000
A.S. Roma411246
AFC Ajax202011
AFC Bournemouth33147123936
Accrington92161822
Accrington Stanley220020
Aldershot Town312030
Arsenal107262457100179
Ashington220090
Aston Villa135413262164239
Barnsley662320239991
Barrow4310121
Bath City211041
Beşiktaş J.K.210134
Birmingham City123463443160147
Blackburn Rovers109431947151177
Blackpool7630212511599
Blyth Spartans210153
Bolton Wanderers94352336154134
Bradford City44209156254
Bradford Park Avenue176562722
Brentford3114984832
Brescia Calcio101011
Brighton & Hove Albion431616116044
Bristol City672916229684
Bristol Rovers30124144852
Burnley116462842172146
Bury78351429127106
Caenarvon Wanderers1100101
Calcio Padova100103
Cambridge United125342016
Cardiff City592217208278
Carlisle United531195
Casuals110030
Charlton Athletic68291227108108
Chelsea102302349130159
Cheltenham Town110032
Chester209654732
Chesterfield2616825332
Colchester United128222112
Cosenza Calcio 1914110021
Coventry City7331113110595
Crawley Town211031
Crewe Alexandra31165107046
Crystal Palace611913296986
Darlington5401134
Darwen42021214
Derby County154524458211248
Doncaster Rovers177552623
Durham City220061
Dynamo Kyiv202022
Everton142383569164252
Exeter City8341138
Fleetwood Town211032
Fulham82311536113115
Gainsborough Trinity5221116
Gateshead420279
Gillingham187562223
Glossop North End6501157
Grimsby Town5826181410059
HNK Hajduk Split220020
Halifax Town10541227
Hartlepool United96122111
Hellas Verona210132
Huddersfield Town86332924133104
Hull City8137212311785
Ipswich Town83292331105115
Leeds City220031
Leeds United101312149138168
Leicester City117353943158182
Lewes110020
Leyton Orient44204206252
Lincoln City2818466931
Liverpool146343775151243
Luton Town522117147769
Maccabi Tel Aviv220051
Macclesfield Town6411105
Manchester100112
Manchester City120412653139170
Manchester United116293750138190
Mansfield Town158433625
Middlesbrough114392748146168
Millwall652317256569
Morecambe101000
Motherwell430173
Nelson420284
New Brighton85122115
Newcastle United95282146109167
Northampton Town1911534034
Norwich City652220237885
Nottingham Forest118353548152172
Notts County85272632103106
Nuneaton Borough201101
Nuneaton Town201101
Old Westminsters110030
Oldham Athletic611915277780
Oswestry110030
Over Wanderers110020
Oxford United237792730
Pescara Calcio100112
Peterborough United12750249
Piacenza Calcio110040
Plymouth Argyle452114106750
Port Vale582617158656
Portsmouth7027142993100
Preston North End121412753170201
Queens Park Rangers511513235268
Reading582019197971
Reggio Audace101000
Rhyl302134
Rochdale85211810
Rotherham County6330103
Rotherham United472013148060
Salerno Calcio101022
Scunthorpe United178723023
Sheffield United116363050160171
Sheffield Wednesday105392541133138
Shrewsbury Town196672023
South Shields143741319
Southampton81311535110120
Southend United146262216
Southport330091
Stevenage Borough220071
Stockport County2713684329
Sunderland159513969175224
Swansea City88352429147121
Swindon Town229493030
Tamworth202011
Telford United412122
Thun220051
Tilbury110040
Torquay United210131
Tottenham Hotspur95252149108159
Tranmere Rovers2410864128
U.S. Catanzaro 1929220050
U.S. Foggia101011
Udinese Calcio110031
Valencia CF200202
Walsall42179167568
Watford47189205057
West Bromwich Albion176714560265258
West Ham United94332734109127
Wigan Athletic371413104747
Wigan Borough3300102
Wimbledon833276
Wolverhampton Wanderers167583970245274
Wrexham2922347337
Wycombe Wanderers10631175
York City6420144