Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Swansea City head-to-head records

Every club Swansea City has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 147 opponents across 4,796 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig200213
AFC Bournemouth642314277387
Aberdare Athletic83141414
Aldershot1810623225
Arsenal2593133239
Aston Villa30103173048
Barnet12903198
Barnsley8039182312594
Barrow3210105
Bashley110010
Billericay110021
Birmingham City461015214868
Blackburn Rovers55218267692
Blackpool471517156768
Bognor Regis Town201124
Bolton Wanderers361211134142
Boston United6321105
Bradford City552114208581
Bradford Park Avenue32138115047
Brentford90342432128119
Brighton & Hove Albion632522168268
Bristol City8026252910597
Bristol Rovers78242232110122
Briton Ferry Llansawel110060
Burnley521713226274
Bury75291432113109
Caerau110031
Cambridge United39198126247
Cardiff City7532192410285
Cardiff Metropolitan University101000
Carlisle United259792730
Carmarthen Town110040
Charlton Athletic461812167276
Chelsea35711173560
Cheltenham Town135622216
Chester37158144851
Chesterfield40157185261
Colchester United30117123940
Coventry City391212155363
Crawley Town220063
Crewe Alexandra3014795341
Crystal Palace30131164333
Darlington451616136860
Derby County53249208385
Doncaster Rovers612317218974
Enfield110020
Everton29310162655
Exeter City723215259686
Folkestone211094
Fulham69241035107145
Gillingham401710135347
Grimsby Town481912175961
Halifax Town25114103129
Hartlepool United402010106247
Havant & Waterlooville201135
Hayes110010
Hereford United8422179
Hillingdon Borough110041
Histon110021
Horsham211073
Huddersfield Town631919257890
Hull City88332332124114
Ipswich Town35129145958
Kettering Town311144
Kidderminster Harriers95221712
Kuban Krasnodar202022
Leatherhead211021
Leeds United44128246594
Leicester City42119224872
Leyton Orient78291930103101
Lincoln City562112237885
Liverpool431282348100
Luton Town6022132581110
Macclesfield Town148152016
Malmö FF211040
Manchester City3874274889
Manchester United32106163454
Mansfield Town37136184251
Margate100101
Merthyr Town11722207
Middlesbrough6020132788113
Millwall612314247466
Milton Keynes Dons3300103
Minehead100101
Morecambe110020
Newcastle United46157245581
Newport County48248168971
Northampton Town522410187970
Norwich City652712269294
Nottingham Forest71271628105115
Notts County7231172411696
Nuneaton Borough201113
Oldham Athletic491617166858
Oxford220030
Oxford City220083
Oxford United2999113849
Peterborough United441614146261
Petrolul Ploiești210163
Plymouth Argyle88361933128106
Port Vale572211247365
Portsmouth36915123344
Preston North End75302025124103
Queens Park Rangers612017247777
Reading87351933136126
Rhyl110061
Rochdale381810105442
Rotherham United84322725123121
Rushden & Diamonds733197
S.S.C. Napoli201113
Scarborough8314109
Scunthorpe United612613229378
Sheffield United511413246593
Sheffield Wednesday411215145251
Shrewsbury Town431213184961
Slough Town110030
South Shields84131614
Southampton7620173995131
Southend United552613168467
Southport8431149
St. Gallen210111
Stevenage Borough220041
Stockport County31135134546
Stoke City87282435117146
Sunderland401412146358
Swindon Town361110154544
Telford United110062
Torquay United471714167054
Tottenham Hotspur46892946100
Tranmere Rovers29111263731
Valencia CF210131
Walsall472012156971
Walton & Hersham110020
Watford592712208473
Wealdstone211052
Welling United110052
West Bromwich Albion562412208489
West Ham United6319152982115
Weymouth211031
Wigan Athletic30136114246
Wimbledon211041
Woking211075
Wolverhampton Wanderers33911135462
Workington187472832
Wrexham3397173145
Wycombe Wanderers134361616
Yeovil Town10316913
York City37118184452