Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Swindon Town head-to-head records

Every club Swindon Town has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 172 opponents across 5,039 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth108382941164168
AFC Wimbledon237882732
Aberdare Athletic126513021
Accrington125341915
Accrington Stanley7034614
Aldershot Town6035121312071
Arsenal93331013
Arsenal F.C. Under-21s and Academy101022
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy110021
Ashford Town110050
Aston Villa122371221
Barnet126331713
Barnsley521717185961
Barrow148332011
Bath City211086
Bedford Town110020
Birmingham City2477103237
Blackburn Rovers31125143738
Blackpool38717143955
Bolton Wanderers28107114252
Boreham Wood211020
Boston United412178
Bradford City481914157163
Bradford Park Avenue5311117
Brentford89362429138126
Brighton & Hove Albion111392844162175
Bristol City100283141125158
Bristol Rovers105491838153149
Bromley5212114
Burnley2510693431
Burton Albion620478
Bury512212176352
Cambridge City110041
Cambridge United2514564224
Canterbury City110010
Cardiff City462010168271
Carlisle United541722157165
Charlton Athletic6415202985111
Chatham210144
Chelsea121291127
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy310248
Cheltenham Town2256112438
Chester29145104532
Chesterfield55269208164
Clapton320156
Colchester United96352338124129
Coventry City6120162594102
Crawley Town247893832
Crewe Alexandra51229207259
Crystal Palace90292338120152
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy100102
Dagenham201112
Dagenham and Redbridge411264
Darlington188282516
Dartford220061
Derby County143381525
Doncaster Rovers32612143142
Dulwich Hamlet2200101
Eastleigh201124
Enfield220060
Everton7124920
Exeter City99392832161144
Farnborough Town110040
Farnham United Breweries1100101
Fleetwood Town125521813
Forest Green Rovers149232012
Fulham2997134550
Gateshead110050
Gillingham108383535152139
Grantham220081
Grimsby Town562611199369
Halifax Town2275103431
Harrogate Town10442149
Hartlepool United33141274735
Hastings United100114
Hendon110010
Hereford United2412483728
Histon100101
Hitchin Town211042
Horsham110030
Huddersfield Town441911146856
Hull City42181595134
Ilford3201116
Ilkeston Town110041
Ipswich Town511582873101
Kettering Town311195
Leeds United2245132141
Leicester City205873437
Leyton Orient85272731112109
Lincoln City229763928
Liverpool4112412
Lowestoft Town110060
Luton Town72251532107132
Macclesfield Town95041213
Maidstone United110031
Manchester City2353152358
Manchester United521288
Mansfield Town532515139162
March Town United110020
Marlow210144
Merthyr Town2010464735
Merthyr Tydfil110051
Middlesbrough3095163048
Millwall98302840112142
Milton Keynes Dons3287173752
Morecambe127322211
New Brompton100115
Newcastle United174671736
Newport County100472231180134
Newport IOW220071
Northampton Town112512437176149
Norwich City85242635122138
Nottingham Forest2127121442
Notts County7331132910291
Old Brightonians100101
Oldham Athletic632416239384
Oxford United612321178268
Peterborough United662320238994
Plymouth Argyle80271340108128
Port Vale92372134130120
Portsmouth71301724118106
Preston North End3398163955
Queens Park Rangers101362441135162
Reading99362538144145
Rochdale28141045638
Roman Glass St George110042
Rotherham United3120475835
Royal Ordnance Factories211031
Rushden & Diamonds320154
Salford City123451921
Salisbury City110040
Scunthorpe United31147105151
Sheffield United391210175567
Sheffield Wednesday34136155450
Shrewsbury Town663117189985
Sittingbourne110070
Southall100113
Southampton39117214379
Southend United116512738190155
Southport6231129
Stevenage Borough167362120
Stockport County39169146052
Stoke City229493030
Sunderland3096153452
Sutton Junction110050
Sutton United75021613
Swansea City361510114445
Swifts100117
Taunton Town110021
Thames421184
Tooting & Mitcham United201134
Torquay United87382227148130
Tottenham Hotspur522176
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy110021
Tranmere Rovers7835192411995
Walsall110413039163164
Watford Rovers108422541169155
Wealdstone110020
West Bromwich Albion269893334
West Ham United204972630
West Ham United F.C. Reserves100123
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy100123
Weymouth110032
Wigan Athletic156452122
Woking320131
Wolverhampton Wanderers31116143843
Workington430192
Worksop Town110010
Wrexham38158156058
Wycombe Wanderers2712963532
Yeovil Town199553119
York City159243317