Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Tottenham Hotspur head-to-head records

Every club Tottenham Hotspur has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 231 opponents across 5,848 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1. FC Kaiserslautern210112
1. FC Köln220051
2nd Coldstream Guards110070
A.C. Milan412133
A.S. Roma101022
ACF Fiorentina412154
AEL Limassol220051
AFC Ajax430194
AFC Bournemouth1910364021
APOEL220060
AS Monaco512276
AZ Alkmaar320142
AaB Fodbold110032
Aberdeen211052
Altrincham321071
Anorthosis Famagusta211072
Anzhi Makhachkala220061
Arsenal211675490290328
Asteras Tripolis220072
Aston Villa181803665299247
Atlético Madrid210157
Barcelona402247
Barnsley34186106344
Basel202044
Bayer 04 Leverkusen311111
Bayern Munich2002310
Bedminster411276
Beşiktaş J.K.311132
Birmingham City94452128159107
Blackburn Rovers109502336180150
Blackpool5930151411974
Bolton Wanderers103462037170139
Borussia Dortmund7502127
Boston United110040
Bradford City371511115948
Bradford Park Avenue36181088053
Brentford51261788850
Brighton & Hove Albion432110126352
Brighton United6501165
Bristol City39201096044
Bristol Rovers37214129341
Burnley128562943241182
Bury41198146967
Cambridge United110031
Cardiff City512812117742
Carlisle United96211910
Charlton Athletic5630101611469
Chatham Town128042917
Chelsea181554383247284
Cheltenham110030
Chester220071
Chesterfield2210754931
Clapton412133
Club Brugge KV110031
Colchester United211041
Copenhagen110040
Coventry City92442226160116
Cowes110061
Crewe Alexandra5410256
Crystal Palace6938151610256
Dartford2200122
Derby County69241827100109
Dinamo București110031
Dinamo Tbilisi4310142
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk210132
Doncaster Rovers10721278
Dundalk211021
Eintracht Frankfurt7421105
Everton190745957302244
Exeter City220083
FK Bodø/Glimt321073
FK Partizan211010
Ferencvárosi TC110021
Feyenoord402225
Fulham107533222166109
GNK Dinamo Zagreb320163
Gainsborough Trinity211031
Galatasaray S.K.100123
Gateshead110020
Getafe CF100112
Gillingham4400134
Glossop North End202044
Grasshopper Club Zürich220092
Gravesend United1210023811
Grays United210122
Grimsby Town169163025
HNK Hajduk Split210121
Halifax Town3300121
Hapoel Tel Aviv100102
Hartlepool United220071
Heart of Midlothian201105
Hereford United211062
Huddersfield Town441513166059
Hull City31151064922
IF Elfsborg110030
Inter Milan64021310
Ipswich Town54248229181
Juventus201134
K.A.A. Gent201123
KF Shkëndija110031
Kettering Town147522913
Knattspyrnudeild Keflavík2200151
LASK211063
Leeds City210131
Leeds United106433033162140
Leicester City122612239247197
Leyton Orient1912523614
Lincoln City83321711
Liverpool186504690216307
Lokomotive Leipzig220041
Loughborough4202106
Luton Town7832242211697
Luzern100102
Lyn Fotball2200123
Maccabi Haifa110072
Maidenhead United110060
Manchester City176693869246269
Manchester United204575295268319
Mansfield Town202044
Margate110060
Marine110050
Marlow110051
Middlesbrough96362535147151
Millwall7744132015097
Milton Keynes Dons110050
Morecambe110031
NEC Nijmegen110010
NK Maribor211042
Nantes211010
New Brighton211052
New Brompton2315354520
Newcastle United174733566280261
Newport County6510185
Northampton Town1811253114
Northfleet United4301123
Norwich City7634192312891
Nottingham Forest129593040210171
Notts County411910126356
NŠ Mura210163
Oldham Athletic41273119843
Olympiacos4211105
Olympique Lyonnais211032
Olympique de Marseille220041
Oxford United9630239
PAOK101000
PFC CSKA Moscow220041
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv110021
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad220071
PSV Eindhoven411245
Panathinaikos211042
Paris Saint-Germain201157
Paços de Ferreira210131
Peterborough United422072
Plymouth Argyle441812147354
Port Vale1511134820
Porto211031
Portsmouth84302628126110
Preston North End6931172113099
Qarabağ FK330071
Queens Park Rangers89422621146100
R.S.C. Anderlecht311144
RB Leipzig200204
Rangers101011
Rapid București220050
Reading6130161511483
Real Madrid C.F.211042
Red Star Belgrade4301111
Rochdale211083
Rotherham County211031
Rotherham United110020
Royal Antwerp210121
Royal Engineers210174
Royal Ordnance Factories110021
Rubin Kazan220020
Rushden Town62131111
S.C. Braga220064
S.L. Benfica201135
SBV Vitesse210133
SK Slavia Prague531173
SS Lazio202000
SV Stockerau220020
SV Werder Bremen211052
Scunthorpe United220062
Sevilla201134
Shakhtar Donetsk201113
Shamrock Rovers210135
Sheffield United97402730178156
Sheffield Wednesday102421941168154
Shepherd's Bush110040
Sheppey United107212914
Sheriff Tiraspol220041
South Shields220050
Southampton179784556318223
Southend United75111710
Spartak Moscow101022
Sporting CP201113
Stade Rennais201125
Stevenage Borough211031
Stockport County7511155
Stoke City95492125159108
Sunderland120503238173150
Swansea City46299810046
Swindon Town3318696231
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim110032
Tamworth110030
Torquay United6411176
Tranmere Rovers9720365
Tromsø IL220050
Twente211074
UTA Arad211031
Udinese Calcio100102
Villarreal CF110010
Vitória210122
Walsall110010
Warmley2200122
Watford523212811147
Wellingborough Town149414115
West Bromwich Albion147583653223208
West Ham United206905264331266
West Stanley110040
Wigan Athletic178633717
Wimbledon37189106246
Wisła Kraków211032
Wolfsberger AC220081
Wolverhampton Wanderers111522534205172
Wolverton5500162
Worksop Town211090
Wrexham4211108
Wycombe Wanderers220084
York City100113
Zimbru Chişinău211030