Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Tranmere Rovers head-to-head records

Every club Tranmere Rovers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 170 opponents across 4,776 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Pisa 1909110010
A.C. Reggiana 1919101000
AFC Bournemouth501316215873
AFC Hornchurch110010
AFC Wimbledon163491330
AP Leamington110090
Accrington83231413
Accrington Stanley77361526150103
Aldershot Town34138135750
Arsenal110010
Ascoli Calcio 1898100101
Ashington1761103841
Aston Villa7115512
Aston Villa Under-23s and Academy110021
Atalanta B.C.100102
Bangor City211081
Barnet200203
Barnsley561418247187
Barrow91402328145104
Birmingham City227692625
Bishop Auckland210193
Blackburn Rovers161961827
Blackpool3419785839
Blyth Spartans413095
Bolton Wanderers381112154447
Boston United110021
Brackley Town110010
Bradford City94392035138134
Bradford Park Avenue391410156776
Braintree Town110030
Brentford48219187273
Brigg Town110041
Brighton & Hove Albion381310154550
Bristol City351211124847
Bristol Rovers36109173745
Bromley421177
Burnley165562830
Burton Albion6123713
Bury6419182774106
Cambridge United30911104537
Cardiff City124441617
Carlisle United95391937151128
Charlton Athletic3071674037
Chelsea91351423
Cheltenham Town198292226
Chester80313019141103
Chesterfield106382246144164
Chichester City110051
Cleator Moor Celtic110050
Colchester United71252422106101
Cosenza Calcio 1914110021
Coventry City2010283427
Coventry Sporting100102
Crawley Town179172925
Crewe Alexandra143603350228193
Crystal Palace184591924
Dagenham and Redbridge421175
Darlington83381332140124
Derby County157172333
Doncaster Rovers8019194286139
Durham City159334518
Easington Colliery Welfare110020
Everton4103310
Everton F.C. Reserves and Academy100113
Exeter City40225135649
F.B.C. Unione Venezia101022
Farsley Celtic110020
Fleetwood Town813439
Forest Green Rovers103251014
Fulham165381423
Gateshead441910158382
Gillingham431518105851
Goole Town110042
Grimsby Town75242031102125
Halesowen Town110021
Halifax Town110482834171147
Harrogate Town147432316
Hartlepool United125552941198165
Hereford United33149104633
Huddersfield Town471912165850
Hull City35104214171
Ipswich Town186391823
Leeds United103161122
Leeds United F.C. Reserves and Youth Team210176
Leicester City164391423
Leicester City F.C. Under-21s and Academy100101
Leicester City F.C. Under-23s and Academy210154
Leyton Orient45207185660
Lincoln City7125202695104
Liverpool4013311
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Luton Town29104153344
Macclesfield211021
Manchester City81431020
Manchester City F.C. EDS and Academy210122
Manchester United2002011
Manchester United F.C. Reserves and Academy110032
Mansfield Town88352528130129
Middlesbrough155461619
Millwall2712694237
Milton Keynes Dons2575132637
Morecambe134361618
Nelson189274332
New Brighton41208136849
Newark Town110070
Newcastle United112181629
Newport County39168155550
Northampton Town461513186562
Northwich Victoria110021
Norwich City2248102129
Nottingham Forest23210111829
Nottingham Forest F.C. Under-21s and Academy101022
Notts County51209227280
Oldham Athletic95362237137134
Oxford City211053
Oxford United381211154948
Peterborough United591818236176
Plymouth Argyle32165114445
Port Vale100393031134121
Portsmouth36147155756
Preston North End351012134946
Queens Park Rangers2467112745
Reading381111164757
Rochdale125582740239175
Rotherham County410328
Rotherham United6723172797112
Runcorn110030
Rushden & Diamonds200224
Salford City145451817
Scarborough522165
Scunthorpe United602311268390
Sheffield United24310112237
Sheffield Wednesday2073102534
Shirebrook110031
Shrewsbury Town462410127057
Skelmersdale United110040
South Liverpool321092
South Shields4301135
Southampton146352126
Southend United542316157461
Southport8840252314992
Spennymoor United110032
Stalybridge Celtic63121111
Stevenage Borough175662322
Stockport County121453343173169
Stoke City195771921
Sunderland209291726
Sutton United623175
Swansea City29612113137
Swindon Town7824193595119
Telford United211032
Torquay United451910167661
Tottenham Hotspur9027536
U.S. Cremonese100112
U.S. Lecce101000
Walsall85281740107126
Watford32108144355
West Bromwich Albion188463226
West Ham United7223918
West Stanley110030
Wigan Athletic2051052020
Wigan Borough2012444425
Witton Albion110021
Woking110042
Wolverhampton Wanderers3387183451
Workington22102103530
Wrexham105402540162161
Wycombe Wanderers168262221
Yeovil Town186662120
York City85332032119121