Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

West Ham United head-to-head records

Every club West Ham United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 146 opponents across 4,825 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
A.C. Pisa 1909101000
A.C. Reggiana 1919110020
ACF Fiorentina310223
ACS Poli Timișoara210141
ADO Den Haag210155
AEK Larnaca220060
AFC Bournemouth2491144529
AZ Alkmaar220031
Aberdare Athletic110050
Accrington Stanley110010
Aldershot Town311173
Ararat Yerevan211042
Arsenal155384275179261
Aston Villa126453843189187
Astra Giurgiu402246
Barnet211021
Barnsley553214910159
Bayer 04 Leverkusen201113
Birkirkara210111
Birmingham City95332240143144
Blackburn Rovers109422245181203
Blackpool542413178780
Bolton Wanderers68231134102123
Bradford City2312474334
Bradford Park Avenue2412392929
Brentford34910154150
Brighton & Hove Albion391215125253
Bristol City35171176031
Bristol Rovers2820626027
Burnley99422235166162
Burton Albion110010
Bury5723112311196
Cambridge United9612199
Cardiff City563115109453
Carlisle United431091
Charlton Athletic421710156657
Chelsea124442357174204
Cheltenham Town220041
Chesterfield2310674525
Corinthian220050
Cosenza Calcio 1914110010
Coventry City95442427149104
Crewe Alexandra8521147
Crystal Palace542119148865
Darlington210153
Derby County77282524115101
Dinamo Tbilisi210124
Doncaster Rovers2596103635
Eintracht Frankfurt410356
Emley110021
Everton155453575178254
FCSB421163
FK TSC220041
Farnborough Town211032
Fulham101462233158141
GNK Dinamo Zagreb210121
Gainsborough Trinity110021
Gillingham540184
Gravesend United211070
Grimsby Town3117595545
Halifax Town110042
Hartlepool United110020
Hereford United412154
Huddersfield Town43138226479
Hull City492115137755
Ipswich Town7029202110688
Jokerit211021
K.A.A. Gent211052
K.R.C. Genk211052
Kettering Town211021
Kidderminster Harriers220031
Leeds City211032
Leeds United114333150168189
Leicester City142563452234214
Leyton Orient2819454923
Lincoln City2311664934
Liverpool154293887149280
Lusitanos220040
Luton Town662221237985
Macclesfield Town3210121
Manchester City124372166159224
Manchester United159503574197280
Mansfield Town210143
Metz210132
Middlesbrough662715248589
Millwall28101264028
NK Domžale210142
NK Osijek220061
New Brompton422083
Newcastle United147454161206232
Newport County421173
Northampton Town411235
Norwich City562317169269
Nottingham Forest124492649183189
Notts County582713189775
Oldham Athletic2711793840
Olympiacos210122
Olympic110010
Olympique Lyonnais211041
Oxford United1710252519
Peterborough United440082
Plymouth Argyle411813108054
Port Vale30141065032
Portsmouth38167155652
Preston North End35167126348
Queens Park Rangers642520198084
R.S.C. Anderlecht320155
Reading155281526
Real Madrid Castilla210164
Reipas Lahti211052
Rotherham County8512127
Rotherham Town110010
Rotherham United208573531
Rushden & Diamonds220062
SC Freiburg430192
SC Heerenveen220020
SK Rapid Wien220040
Sevilla210121
Sheffield United93332436152145
Sheffield Wednesday93282441126162
Shrewsbury Town631276
Silkeborg IF220042
South Shields833256
Southampton122503438187154
Southend United7421123
Stockport County155371815
Stoke City94342733127109
Sunderland94372532144133
Swansea City6329151911582
Swindon Town229943427
Torquay United100101
Tottenham Hotspur170554372227280
Tranmere Rovers7322189
U.S. Città di Palermo200204
U.S. Cremonese100102
Viborg FF220061
Wakefield110021
Walsall9531188
Watford52337128154
West Bromwich Albion107412541167171
Wigan Athletic2211293229
Wimbledon2912894636
Wolverhampton Wanderers7837142713096
Workington Town110060
Wrexham133641314
Wycombe Wanderers110020