Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Wigan Athletic head-to-head records

Every club Wigan Athletic has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 136 opponents across 2,490 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth441711164944
AFC Fylde211043
Accrington4301127
Accrington Stanley201115
Aldershot149142315
Altrincham210121
Arsenal2233161750
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy110010
Aston Villa2466122638
Aston Villa F.C. Under-21s and Academy110032
Barnet622269
Barnsley2381142821
Barrow110040
Birmingham City29101093335
Blackburn Rovers33108154657
Blackpool542213197770
Bolton Wanderers532015186664
Bradford City31128114743
Brentford381810105044
Brighton & Hove Albion166192119
Bristol City30611132944
Bristol Rovers32147114747
Burnley2512853124
Burton Albion155641814
Burton Town100115
Bury421712136157
Cambridge City110020
Cambridge United217863432
Canvey Island100101
Cardiff City33121294234
Carlisle United1911173317
Charlton Athletic207492523
Chelsea2133151851
Cheltenham624062
Chester2311483529
Chesterfield30111094338
Chorley100123
Colchester United2311483931
Coventry City104331211
Crawley Town321042
Crewe Alexandra3319595236
Crystal Palace421194
Darlington2310764530
Derby County2385102425
Doncaster Rovers401911107456
Dorchester Town110031
Everton183691728
Exeter City2212643515
Fleetwood Town127232413
Fulham481018204565
Gateshead100112
Gillingham40177165856
Goole Town100112
Grimsby Town112091019
Halifax Town9720154
Hartlepool United2371063130
Hereford United186752525
Huddersfield Town36139143439
Hull City30118115040
Ipswich Town196672426
Leeds United156451816
Leek Town211052
Leicester City512246
Leyton Orient257992628
Lincoln City34156134137
Liverpool1825111236
Liverpool F.C. Reserves and Academy110061
Luton Town227782625
Macclesfield Town330040
Manchester City2995152135
Manchester United201019562
Mansfield Town35186115746
Matlock Town210143
Middlesbrough2129101428
Middlesbrough F.C. Reserves and Academy110041
Millwall351012133241
Milton Keynes Dons84221710
Morecambe220062
NK Maribor210143
Newcastle United197392326
Newport County143381824
Northampton Town43231466537
Northwich Victoria321053
Norwich City173771419
Nottingham Forest165652321
Notts County30131164631
Oldham Athletic1911353518
Oxford United168262719
Peterborough United2714764429
Plymouth Argyle26106103129
Port Vale36139144344
Portsmouth2584132230
Preston North End491315216573
Queens Park Rangers2257101824
Reading562012246769
Rochdale2514563622
Rotherham United442310117051
Rubin Kazan201112
Runcorn4220104
S.V. Zulte Waregem201112
Salford City100102
Scarborough127232411
Scunthorpe United2616645429
Sheffield United2265113032
Sheffield Wednesday145091316
Shrewsbury Town2612953724
Solihull Moors211021
South Liverpool100114
South Shields211031
Southampton411247
Southend United189182818
Southport110021
Spennymoor United110040
Stevenage Borough612346
Stockport County2813873832
Stoke City371013144747
Sunderland2897123242
Sutton United101011
Swansea City30116134642
Swindon Town155462221
Telford United201112
Torquay United198832619
Tottenham Hotspur173681737
Tranmere Rovers195952020
Walsall34167114937
Watford185672022
West Bromwich Albion26106102833
West Ham United2292112932
Whitby Town110010
Wimbledon187472621
Wolverhampton Wanderers188463026
Wolverhampton Wanderers F.C. Development Squad and Academy201112
Wrexham2310763728
Wycombe Wanderers2512673222
Yeovil Town211043
York City2513663932