Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Wycombe Wanderers head-to-head records

Every club Wycombe Wanderers has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 145 opponents across 1,793 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth2776142238
AFC Wimbledon214892326
Accrington2781093032
Aldershot Town623196
Ashford Town201103
Aston Villa5014518
Aston Villa F.C. Under-23s and Academy100113
Barnet2410863425
Barnsley164572023
Basingstoke Town202044
Bedford Town71511111
Birmingham City9216817
Blackburn Rovers210115
Blackpool3271783337
Bolton Wanderers127141713
Boston United824297
Bradford City1910182520
Brentford3081393638
Brighton & Hove Albion141581331
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Under-21s and Academy220094
Bristol City2174102228
Bristol Rovers46235185958
Bromley101011
Burnley104421910
Burton Albion2311393430
Bury2812794129
Cambridge United2716563923
Cardiff City134271418
Carlisle United2410954131
Charlton Athletic1743101626
Chelmsford City5311103
Chelsea201115
Cheltenham Town28101174440
Chester1410222512
Chesterfield34175124446
Coalville Town110010
Colchester United2781273430
Coventry City1211101125
Crawley Town9522147
Crewe Alexandra2110383533
Croydon100103
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy110010
Dagenham and Redbridge126331312
Darlington124441210
Derby County613278
Doncaster Rovers138322414
Dorchester Town100123
Eastwood Town100102
Exeter City28810103137
Fleetwood Town177732517
Forest Green Rovers5410114
Fulham122551317
Fulham F.C. Academy320165
Fulham F.C. Under-21s and Academy110031
Gillingham28108103029
Gravesend & Northfleet100113
Grimsby Town2011723318
Guildford City201123
Halifax Town110040
Harrow Borough110030
Hartlepool United1810353118
Hayes110043
Hayes & Yeading United110021
Hendon211031
Hereford United94321311
Hitchin Town110050
Huddersfield Town165471730
Hull City402258
Ipswich Town6123310
Kettering Town301225
Kidderminster Harriers220050
Leatherhead110031
Leeds United201112
Leicester City210133
Leyton Orient2516274024
Lincoln City2914694138
Liverpool100112
Luton Town32510172550
MK Dons201145
Macclesfield148242815
Maidenhead United110030
Maidstone United100101
Manchester City5212411
Mansfield Town29121074131
Merthyr Tydfil110031
Middlesbrough612357
Millwall207671917
Milton Keynes Dons207492628
Minehead100102
Morecambe2310673125
Newport County115151110
Northampton Town411516105445
Norwich City6006616
Nottingham Forest5014211
Notts County361610104933
Oldham Athletic187742726
Oxford220030
Oxford City312032
Oxford United321210103939
Peterborough United381410146767
Plymouth Argyle351310124739
Port Vale2291033624
Portsmouth216782729
Preston North End194692732
Queens Park Rangers82331211
Reading2146112533
Rochdale229493026
Rotherham United2511953323
Rushden & Diamonds622267
Scarborough210153
Scunthorpe United124531315
Sheffield United310227
Sheffield Wednesday10226815
Shrewsbury Town34131563932
Slough Town201112
Solihull110020
Southampton201101
Southend United188553425
Stevenage Borough2394102323
Stockport County2867153450
Stoke City10136517
Stourbridge110021
Sunderland7133714
Sutton United100101
Swansea City135441617
Swindon Town2569103031
Torquay United125431715
Tottenham Hotspur200248
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Under-23s and Academy101000
Tranmere Rovers166282122
Walsall2174102835
Waterlooville110021
Watford8035312
Wealdstone110020
West Bromwich Albion302167
West Ham United100102
West Ham United F.C. Reserves110020
West Ham United F.C. Reserves and Academy110030
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy110021
Wigan Athletic2576122232
Wisbech Town110042
Wolverhampton Wanderers320164
Wrexham2681083124
Yeovil Town13337919
York City208572422