Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Chelsea head-to-head records

Every club Chelsea has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 214 opponents across 5,470 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1. FC Heidenheim110020
A.C. Milan422061
A.S. Roma411259
AC Sparta Prague422031
AFC Ajax3210105
AFC Bournemouth2414553421
APOEL211032
AS Monaco201135
Accrington Stanley110072
Al Hilal SFC110010
Aris Thessaloniki211062
Arsenal215666287278309
Astana110031
Aston Villa170693863268241
Atalanta BC100112
Atlético Madrid94321411
BATE Borisov220041
Barcelona155642222
Barnet211040
Barnsley34185116747
Barrow2200100
Basel420265
Bayer 04 Leverkusen210132
Bayern Munich71241118
Belgrade210124
Beşiktaş J.K.210122
Birmingham City95442625155121
Blackburn Rovers112492934170134
Blackpool83381530145117
Bolton Wanderers116522836200161
Borussia Dortmund210121
Bradford City36178116056
Bradford Park Avenue1610153416
Brentford2512673728
Brighton & Hove Albion2816574731
Bristol City2681173629
Bristol Rovers127231611
Burnley108432837165157
Burton United430194
Bury115152118
C.F. Monterrey110031
CFR Cluj211021
CR Flamengo100113
CSKA Sofia220020
Cambridge United10811204
Cardiff City462110157558
Carlisle United126241612
Charlton Athletic71321722125100
Chester211054
Chesterfield8521225
Club Brugge210142
Club Brugge K.V.210121
Colchester United110031
Copenhagen642072
Coventry City572814159571
Crewe Alexandra411244
Crystal Palace6737181211465
Darlington61411414
Derby County107402938160156
Djurgårdens IF Fotboll220051
Doncaster Rovers3300160
Dynamo Kyiv4310101
Eintracht Frankfurt202022
Espérance Sportive de Tunis110030
Everton196785860305268
Exeter City211031
FK Austria Wien202011
FK Viktoria Žižkov211042
Fehérvár211032
Fenerbahçe S.K.210132
Feyenoord220062
Fluminense110020
Fulham9354271215080
GNK Dinamo Zagreb210122
Gainsborough Trinity8512158
Galatasaray S.K.431091
Gateshead6222128
Gillingham5500174
Girondins de Bordeaux211051
Glossop North End8611207
Grenadier Guards110061
Grimsby Town44228148450
Hapoel Tel Aviv201113
Helsingborgs IF211010
Hereford United321083
Hertha BSC210132
Huddersfield Town6831102710794
Hull City50361049828
Inter Milan200213
Ipswich Town462313108756
Juventus622298
K.A.A. Gent110042
K.R.C. Genk211061
Krasnodar211051
Leeds City8530186
Leeds United112403141151157
Legia Warsaw210142
Leicester City127643528225147
Levski Sofia220050
Leyton Orient3417895334
Lille OSC440083
Lincoln City9621267
Liverpool200675182271294
Los Angeles110020
Luton Town482213138260
Maccabi Tel Aviv220080
Macclesfield Town110061
Malmö FF4400101
Manchester City181694369235239
Manchester United198566082237311
Mansfield Town211042
Middlesbrough119572933185130
Millwall175662621
Milton Keynes Dons110051
Morecambe220090
MŠK Žilina4400112
NK Maribor211071
Newcastle United179774359269222
Newport County110042
Noah110080
Nordsjælland2200101
Northampton Town330083
Norwich City552516148456
Nottingham Forest101433127140135
Notts County37158146058
Oldham Athletic492013167960
Olympiacos211030
Olympique de Marseille420232
Oxford United157533125
PAOK220050
PFC CSKA Moscow220030
PFC Levski Sofia220051
Pafos110010
Panathinaikos110041
Paris Saint-Germain113351618
Peterborough United3300142
Plymouth Argyle179623317
Port Vale158433613
Porto10613148
Portsmouth84382422152112
Preston North End7532172611495
Qarabağ FK3210122
Queens Park Rangers552218157164
R.S.C. Anderlecht220030
RCD Mallorca201112
Reading2010733225
Real Betis5401134
Real Madrid321042
Real Madrid CF6213710
Real Zaragoza210134
Red Bull Salzburg211032
Rochdale110032
Rosenborg BK211051
Rotherham County110010
Rotherham United6213612
Rubin Kazan210154
S.L. Benfica5500103
S.S. Lazio421173
S.S.C. Napoli320186
SE Palmeiras220042
SK Slavia Prague220053
SV Werder Bremen210121
Scarborough311144
Schalke 046420141
Scunthorpe United63121110
Servette210132
Sevilla211040
Shakhtar Donetsk210144
Shamrock Rovers110051
Sheffield United87421728144116
Sheffield Wednesday124384541163184
Shrewsbury Town169253121
Skonto211030
South Shields82421410
Southampton115503233187146
Southend United4310114
Southern United110010
Spartak Moscow220061
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista100101
Sporting CP220041
St. Gallen210112
Stade Rennais220051
Steaua București430182
Stockport County126421713
Stoke City101492329158127
Stævnet220072
Sunderland127612244225187
Swansea City35171176035
Swindon Town1310212811
Tottenham Hotspur182834356284248
Tranmere Rovers95312314
Tromsø IL210194
UN Käerjéng 972200210
Valencia CF8341117
VfB Stuttgart321020
Vicenza Calcio210132
Viking FK210145
Villarreal CF101011
Vålerenga IF Fotball220062
Walsall121011386
Watford39236108151
West Bromwich Albion140603644228202
West Ham United124572344204174
Wigan Athletic2115335118
Wimbledon31131174940
Wolverhampton Wanderers122493043220197
Workington Town321084
Worksop Town110091
Wrexham105321810
Wycombe Wanderers211051
York City522173
Zenit Saint Petersburg211043
Åtvidabergs FF202011
ŠK Slovan Bratislava220040