Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Leeds United head-to-head records

Every club Leeds United has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 109 opponents across 4,677 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth1711423421
Accrington Stanley330072
Arsenal129413355159211
Aston Villa107323342140146
Barnet110031
Barnsley642717209982
Birmingham City111422742143140
Blackburn Rovers105472434159138
Blackpool471814157467
Bolton Wanderers69311523110115
Bradford City2313733421
Bradford Park Avenue128222313
Brentford461518136058
Brighton & Hove Albion531914206468
Bristol City46281087035
Bristol Rovers177733329
Burnley6834142011385
Burton Albion4301103
Bury462210148360
Cambridge United532095
Cardiff City662116298479
Carlisle United2111554027
Charlton Athletic572611208166
Chelsea112413140157151
Cheltenham420243
Chester6402138
Chesterfield125341815
Colchester United8503168
Coventry City8745231914289
Crewe Alexandra95221611
Crystal Palace7032182010372
Darlington431073
Derby County127602938192155
Doncaster Rovers2613854024
Everton122533435171155
Exeter City5212109
Fleetwood Town101022
Fulham652616239276
Gillingham105321914
Grimsby Town401810126047
Harrogate Town110010
Hartlepool United97202611
Hereford United411213
Histon100101
Huddersfield Town82302032115112
Hull City562714158859
Ipswich Town85352129123113
Kettering Town211062
Leicester City131503645218191
Leyton Orient2211652820
Lincoln City137332915
Liverpool119263162116204
Luton Town512017147065
Macclesfield Town110010
Manchester City109411850140174
Manchester United115273949116168
Mansfield Town421172
Middlesbrough106442933162146
Millwall43205186054
Milton Keynes Dons6411116
Nelson210123
Newcastle United102392241158143
Newport County310276
Northampton Town10532249
Norwich City6829192011097
Nottingham Forest106353536142137
Notts County36197106435
Oldham Athletic482013157658
Oxford United147343022
Peterborough United118122512
Plymouth Argyle452411108253
Port Vale2416534018
Portsmouth602318199496
Preston North End6524152694101
Queens Park Rangers652617229274
Reading3013983928
Rochdale320152
Rotherham County630366
Rotherham United38187136749
Rushden & Diamonds211031
Salford City211041
Scunthorpe United2011543924
Sheffield United84332229127106
Sheffield Wednesday104422834151142
Shrewsbury Town1710433119
South Shields105141410
Southampton101482231160114
Southend United9423127
Southport110030
Stockport County106131911
Stoke City98491930165134
Sunderland99412236139132
Sutton United210161
Swansea City44248129465
Swindon Town2213544121
Telford United110021
Torquay United201126
Tottenham Hotspur105333042140159
Tranmere Rovers106132211
Walsall169523111
Watford31128114449
West Bromwich Albion94382234143126
West Ham United114503133189168
Wigan Athletic155461618
Wimbledon2612954322
Wolverhampton Wanderers105462336144129
Wycombe Wanderers211021
Yeovil Town8710173
York City211051