Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

AFC Wimbledon head-to-head records

Every club AFC Wimbledon has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 157 opponents across 2,237 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Bournemouth10910239
Accrington2457123342
Aldershot Town187563223
Altrincham220061
Arsenal2978142958
Arsenal F.C. Under-23s and Academy110030
Aston Villa32131093844
Aston Villa F.C. Under-21s and Academy110021
Barnet73221011
Barnsley237882730
Barrow9333108
Basingstoke Town110010
Bath City522198
Bedford Town110020
Bexley United110051
Birmingham City96031710
Blackburn Rovers2658132439
Blackpool145451713
Bolton Wanderers2256112432
Boreham Wood100102
Bradford City35149125657
Braintree Town110030
Brentford144372029
Brighton & Hove Albion8314810
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Reserves and Academy210122
Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. Under-21s and Academy100103
Bristol City82241012
Bristol Rovers2467112235
Bromley420245
Burnley144461519
Burton Albion183782126
Bury167363023
Cambridge United103341411
Cardiff City104241613
Carlisle United167543024
Charlton Athletic3013894843
Chelsea31711134049
Chelsea F.C. Under-23s and Academy100112
Cheltenham Town145452622
Chester6312118
Chesterfield13355813
Colchester United138232422
Coventry City41815184256
Crawley Town147162324
Crewe Alexandra28121245029
Crystal Palace2585123538
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-21s and Academy220051
Crystal Palace F.C. Under-23s and Academy100102
Curzon Ashton110043
Dagenham and Redbridge115241212
Darlington103431213
Derby County207852626
Doncaster Rovers2711793631
Eastbourne Borough220062
Ebbsfleet United211032
Enfield Town200217
Everton351013124152
Exeter City167362520
Fleetwood Town239862721
Folkestone100101
Forest Green Rovers504145
Fulham12237928
Gateshead320132
Gillingham421613135755
Grantham100112
Gravesend & Northfleet321051
Grimsby Town257993237
Guiseley110010
Halifax Town95221813
Haringey Borough110010
Harrogate Town6420115
Hartlepool United167362517
Hayes & Yeading United211031
Hereford United10541156
Hillingdon Borough100102
Histon220060
Huddersfield Town198562528
Hull City102351117
Ipswich Town182792027
Kettering Town330073
Kidderminster Harriers200214
King's Lynn100101
Leatherhead110031
Leeds United2659122243
Leicester City166371925
Leyton Orient167632920
Lincoln City145451315
Liverpool34813133749
Luton Town27107103331
MK Dons200225
Macclesfield210125
Manchester City229762520
Manchester United3278173056
Mansfield Town227873030
Middlesbrough2781272623
Millwall2681083736
Milton Keynes Dons185581922
Morecambe165562126
Newcastle United2410684039
Newport County2481244031
Northampton Town32813113340
Northfleet United100114
Norwich City2915593926
Nottingham Forest34158114345
Notts County1411212611
Nuneaton Borough110010
Oldham Athletic178722315
Oxford United38106224370
Peterborough United217682633
Plymouth Argyle34137144147
Port Vale2011273025
Portsmouth461511206569
Preston North End126422719
Queens Park Rangers25105103327
Ramsgate110050
Reading166551818
Rochdale2513754331
Romford110030
Rotherham United2473142633
Rushden & Diamonds210111
Salford City622244
Scunthorpe United217952728
Sheffield United2611783931
Sheffield Wednesday401611136457
Shrewsbury Town204882123
Southampton29712103238
Southend United34124184253
Southport4310132
Stevenage Borough1514101729
Stockport County189362419
Stoke City823367
Sunderland206592326
Sutton United821568
Swansea City201114
Swansea City A.F.C. Under-21s110030
Swansea City A.F.C. Under-23s100101
Swindon Town238873227
Tamworth220082
Torquay United1610243016
Tottenham Hotspur37109184662
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Reserves and Academy110043
Tranmere Rovers169433013
Walsall24102123133
Walthamstow Avenue201125
Watford196492129
West Bromwich Albion831478
West Ham United2998123646
West Ham United F.C. Under-21s and Academy110042
Weymouth211042
Wigan Athletic187472126
Windsor & Eton110072
Woking210133
Wolverhampton Wanderers102531213
Wrexham722379
Wycombe Wanderers219842623
Yeovil Town301236
York City2217325026