Club XI — the playable archive of every English football club

Arsenal head-to-head records

Every club Arsenal has met in a competitive match, and the full record against each: 215 opponents across 6,197 matches.

OpponentPWDLGFGA
1. FC Köln210122
1. FC Magdeburg211043
A.C. Milan732277
A.S. Roma421153
AC Omonia220061
AC Sparta Prague6600152
ACF Fiorentina201101
AFC Ajax823376
AFC Bournemouth2014244620
AIK Fotboll220063
AJ Auxerre421143
AS Monaco320163
AZ Alkmaar211052
Aldershot3300135
Aston Villa209894674341295
Atalanta BC101000
Athletic Bilbao110020
Atlético Madrid321061
Barcelona91261122
Barnsley2415184821
Basel220061
Bayer 04 Leverkusen422083
Bayern Munich134271628
Bedford Town211043
Beşiktaş J.K.211010
Birmingham City135603540216173
Blackburn Rovers121593131223151
Blackpool86462416176100
Bolton Wanderers134593639237173
Borussia Dortmund8413108
Borussia Mönchengladbach200246
Bradford City2611693428
Bradford Park Avenue8611146
Brentford511916168980
Brighton & Hove Albion3923887233
Bristol City3217784826
Bristol Rovers5410142
Brøndby IF211043
Burnley117592434207139
Burton Swifts169163023
Burton United6204138
Burton Wanderers6312127
Bury34157126449
Cambridge United110021
Cardiff City472214117148
Carlisle United7511137
Celta de Vigo220052
Celtic220051
Charlton Athletic6340111215879
Chelsea2431006281364341
Chester220060
Chesterfield118122710
Club Brugge KV110030
Colchester United211062
Coventry City7944201512563
Crewe Alexandra6420182
Croydon Common6420135
Crystal Palace8247211417987
Darlington110020
Darwen117133715
Deportivo de La Coruña410367
Derby County109462340163156
Dinamo Bacău220091
Dinamo Zagreb110021
Doncaster Rovers9711163
Dundalk220072
Dynamo Kyiv622267
Eintracht Frankfurt210142
Everton2251124865371265
FK Austria Wien210162
FK Bodø/Glimt220040
FK Partizan220062
Farnborough Town110051
Fenerbahçe S.K.6420122
Fulham85531616179105
GNK Dinamo Zagreb4301102
Gainsborough Trinity1611234414
Galatasaray S.K.321082
Gillingham4220124
Girona110021
Glentoran210131
Glossop North End141211295
Grasshopper Club Zürich220050
Grimsby Town4724111211353
Hajduk Split210122
Hamburger SV220052
Hartlepool United4400150
Hereford United4220104
Huddersfield Town7837251611691
Hull City2618535422
IFK Göteborg211051
Inter Milan420286
Ipswich Town613211189763
Juventus632173
K.R.C. Genk210122
K.S.K. Beveren211040
Kairat110032
Leeds City422052
Leeds United129553341211159
Leicester City152744632287186
Leyton Orient3323648532
Lincoln City2714766242
Liverpool244816994315362
Lokomotiv Moscow211020
Lokomotive Leipzig220071
Loughborough107123314
Luton Town533210119666
Manchester City2151004867332270
Manchester United2418754100340365
Mansfield Town220041
Merthyr Town110030
Middlesbrough132653433251155
Middlesbrough Ironopolis220073
Millwall31141164928
Molde FK220071
Montpellier HSC220041
Nantes211063
New Brighton Tower6402145
Newcastle United199883972294253
Newport County3300111
Northampton Town522199
Northwich Victoria211082
Norwich City6432211112060
Nottingham Forest109562429175112
Notts County46197206967
Odense Boldklub211032
Oldham Athletic2361252021
Olympiacos137062115
Olympique Lyonnais321051
Olympique de Marseille431051
Orient110030
Oxford United10532168
PAOK201112
PFC CSKA Moscow201101
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad220092
PSV Eindhoven10442178
Panathinaikos8521137
Paris Saint-Germain824298
Parma Calcio 1913110010
Peterborough United100112
Plymouth Argyle9810306
Port Vale2313643917
Porto6312124
Portsmouth8138251815797
Preston North End83362027122108
Qarabağ FK220040
Queens Park Rangers6934181710364
R.S.C. Anderlecht421197
RC Lens421143
RCD Mallorca210132
RFC Liège201124
Reading1917115319
Real Madrid C.F.431061
Real Zaragoza100112
Red Star Belgrade201112
Rochdale110042
Rosenborg BK211062
Rotherham Town6321126
Rotherham United72321510
Rouen211010
S.C. Braga210162
S.L. Benfica412167
S.S. Lazio422073
S.S.C. Napoli430152
SK Rapid Wien220062
SK Slavia Prague5320151
SK Sturm Graz210121
SV Werder Bremen220062
Scarborough110010
Schalke 04411269
Scunthorpe United110061
Sevilla210143
Shakhtar Donetsk5302108
Sheffield United121532840226173
Sheffield Wednesday126553536214171
Shrewsbury Town431072
Southampton117613224206121
Southend United110051
Spartak Moscow4103612
Sporting CP7340104
Sporting Clube de Portugal211030
Stade Rennais210143
Staevnet210194
Standard Liège6510214
Steaua București220031
Stockport County138322611
Stoke City107572426179100
Strømsgodset Toppfotball220071
Sunderland156654249260212
Sutton United110020
Swansea City27143104536
Swindon Town93331310
Thun220031
Torino211010
Tottenham Hotspur222925773345310
Tranmere Rovers100101
Twente220060
U.C. Sampdoria210155
Udinese Calcio220031
Valencia CF7322107
Villareal CF101000
Villarreal CF522163
Vitória S.C.211043
Vorskla Poltava220072
Walsall176383329
Watford45265148959
West Bromwich Albion143733238255177
West Ham United189934749329238
Wigan Athletic2216335017
Wimbledon2914875829
Wolverhampton Wanderers131673133249183
Wrexham210144
Yeovil Town220061
York City311143
Zürich220031